Lorde

Lorde

Real Name:
Ella Maria Lani Yelich-O'Connor
Profile:
Born November 7, 1996 in Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand. Singer/songwriter of Croatian and Irish ancestry, who was the first New Zealand solo artist to have a number one song in the United States with her 2013 single "Royals".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lorde
L
[a3317315]

Artist

Lorde Discography

Albums

Lorde Pure Heroine (Album) Universal Music New Zealand US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lorde Tennis Court (Single, EP) Universal Music New Zealand New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
Lorde Royals (Single) Universal Music New Zealand US 2012 Sell This Version
Lorde Team (Single) Universal Music New Zealand US 2013 Sell This Version
Lorde The Love Club EP (EP) Universal Music New Zealand Australasia 2013 Sell This Version
L* Buzzcut Season (Single) Universal Music New Zealand UK 2013
none Lorde Ribs(File, AAC, Single, Promo) Universal Music New Zealand none USA & Canada 2013
none Lorde No Better(File, AAC, Single, 256 + File, MPEG-4 Video) Universal Music New Zealand none 2013
375 632-1 Lorde Lorde(CD, EP) Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France 375 632-1 France 2013 Sell This Version
Lorde Yellow Flicker Beat (Single) Universal Music Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Stromae Ft. Lorde, Pusha T, Q-Tip & Haim (2) Stromae Ft. Lorde, Pusha T, Q-Tip & Haim (2) - Meltdown (Single) Universal Music France & Benelux 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lorde Royals (Huglife Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Huglife Self-released) none US 2013
none Lorde Live In Concert EP(File, MP3) Universal Music New Zealand none US 2013
Disclosure (3) Ft. Lorde Disclosure (3) Ft. Lorde - Magnets (The Remixes) (Single) Island Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version