Real Name:
Ella Maria Lani Yelich-O'Connor
Profile:
Born November 7, 1996 in Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand. Singer/songwriter of Croatian and Irish ancestry, who was the second New Zealand solo artist to have a number one song in the United States with her 2013 single "Royals".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: