Craig Krampf

Craig Krampf

Real Name:
Craig James Krampf
Profile:
American drummer, percussionist, producer and songwriter born October 22, 1954 in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Craig Krampf Discography

Remix

JIPROCD1 Janis Ian Take Me Walking In The Rain (Remix) Janis Ian - Take Me Walking In The Rain (Remix)(CD, Promo) The Grapevine Label JIPROCD1 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Vocals

Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - City Nights (Album) Chrysalis US 1978 Sell This Version
Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - Frequency (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1979 Sell This Version
9198 400 Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - Frequency(12") Chrysalis 9198 400 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes Kim Carnes - Romance Dance (Album) EMI America France 1980 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes Kim Carnes - Mistaken Identity (Album) EMI America Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
8090 Kim Carnes Voyeur and 1 more… Kim Carnes - Voyeur(LP, Album) EMI America 8090 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes Crazy In The Night (Barking At Airplanes) and 1 more… Kim Carnes - Ladrando A Los Aviones (Album) EMI America, EMI America, EMI America Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes Thrill Of The Grill and 1 more… Kim Carnes - Gypsy Honeymoon (The Best Of Kim Carnes) (Comp) EMI Records USA, EMI Records Group North America Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2909 Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - City Nights / Frequency - Featuring Hot Child In The City(CD, Comp) Collectables Records Corp. COL-CD-2909 US 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cherokee (13) Cherokee (13) - Cherokee (Album) ABC Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Hollywood Situation (Album) Casablanca UK 1974 Sell This Version
Flo & Eddie Flo & Eddie - Illegal, Immoral And Fattening (Album) Columbia Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Flo And Eddie* Flo And Eddie* - Moving Targets (Album) Toadstool Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel (What A) Wonderful World Art Garfunkel - Watermark (Album) Columbia Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Cheryl Dilcher Cheryl Dilcher - Blue Sailor (Album) Butterfly Records (7) Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - City Nights (Album) Chrysalis US 1978 Sell This Version
Lu Janis Lu Janis - Or Durvs (Album) Inphasion Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Tonio K. Tonio K. - Life In The Foodchain (Album) Epic Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
S-231 Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - Here Comes The Night(7") Tonpress S-231 Poland 1978 Sell This Version
Kiss, Paul Stanley Love In Chains and 3 more… Kiss, Paul Stanley - Paul Stanley (Album) Casablanca Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - Frequency (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1979 Sell This Version
Skatt Bros. Skatt Bros. - Strange Spirits (Album) Casablanca Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Giants (4) Giants (4) - Giants (Album) Polydor Greece 1979 Sell This Version
9198 400 Nick Gilder Nick Gilder - Frequency(12") Chrysalis 9198 400 Italy 1979 Sell This Version