Real Name:
Overton Amos Lemons
Profile:
American R&B musician, born July 5, 1913 in DeQuincy, Louisiana, USA, died October 7, 1966 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Smiley Lewis Discography Tracks

X5356, X5389 Smiley Lewis - Bumpity Bump / She's Got Me Hook Line And Sinker album art Smiley Lewis Bumpity Bump / She's Got Me Hook Line And Sinker(7", Single, RE, Unofficial) Imperial, Imperial X5356, X5389 UK 2013 Sell This Version
X5450 Smiley Lewis - Go On Fool / Goin' To Jump And Shout album art Smiley Lewis Go On Fool / Goin' To Jump And Shout(7", RE, Unofficial) Imperial (12) X5450 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
X5418 Smiley Lewis - Shame Shame Shame / No, No album art Smiley Lewis Shame Shame Shame / No, No(7", RE, Unofficial) Imperial (12) X5418 UK 2016 Sell This Version
X5438 / X5404 Smiley Lewis - The Monkey / Someday album art Dave Bartholomew / Smiley Lewis Dave Bartholomew / Smiley Lewis - The Monkey / Someday(7", Single, RE, Unofficial) Imperial X5438 / X5404 UK Unknown Sell This Version