Real Name:
Overton Amos Lemons
Profile:
American R&B musician, born July 5, 1913 in DeQuincy, Louisiana, USA, died October 7, 1966 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Smiley Lewis Discography Tracks

45-5072 Smiley Lewis - Slide Me Down album art Smiley Lewis And His Sextet* Smiley Lewis And His Sextet* - Slide Me Down(7") Imperial 45-5072 US 1949 Sell This Version
EP 6150 Smiley Lewis - Second Hand Rose album art Barbra Streisand Sam, You Made The Pants Too Long (Lawd You Made The Night Too Long) (as S. Lewis) Barbra Streisand - Second Hand Rose(7", EP) CBS EP 6150 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LAX 301(M) Smiley Lewis - I Hear You Knocking album art Smiley Lewis Down The Road Smiley Lewis - I Hear You Knocking(LP, RE) Imperial LAX 301(M) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
WX 1 Smiley Lewis - Orionteatern 22.03.90 album art Wilmer X Down The Road (as Lewis) Wilmer X - Orionteatern 22.03.90(CD, Ltd) EMI WX 1 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
NetCD 9555 Smiley Lewis - Dance All Night album art Roomful Of Blues Little Mae (as Lewis) Roomful Of Blues - Dance All Night(CD, Album) Munich Records NetCD 9555 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
233168 Smiley Lewis - ABC Of The Blues (The Ultimate Collection From The Delta To The Big Cities) album art Various Various - ABC Of The Blues (The Ultimate Collection From The Delta To The Big Cities)(52xCD, Mono + Box, Comp, S/Edition) Documents 233168 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
UAS 29 292/293 Smiley Lewis - Kings Of Rock album art Various Shame, Shame, Shame (as Lewis) Various - Kings Of Rock(2xLP, Comp) United Artists Records UAS 29 292/293 France Unknown Sell This Version
Smiley Lewis - Excellence album art Owen Gray Convicted Of Loving You (as Smiley-Lewis) Owen Gray - Excellence Bushays US Unknown Sell This Version
0026 Smiley Lewis - Memories Vol. 3 album art Ossie Scott Meets "Fitty" Martin And The Moonlighters* One Night Of Sin (as S. Lewis) Ossie Scott Meets "Fitty" Martin And The Moonlighters* - Memories Vol. 3(LP, Album) Musicism Records 0026 UK Unknown Sell This Version