Smiling Lewis

Real Name:
Overton Amos Lemons
Profile:
American R&B musician, born July 5, 1913 in DeQuincy, Louisiana, USA, died October 7, 1966 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Smiley Lewis | Viewing Smiling Lewis

Smiley Lewis Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

CDTOP 1435 Smiley Lewis - Beef Ball Baby! The New Orleans R&B Sessions album art Various Here Comes Smiley (as Smiling Lewis) and 3 more… Various - Beef Ball Baby! The New Orleans R&B Sessions(CD, Comp) Ace CDTOP 1435 UK 2015 Sell This Version