Tiny Bradshaw

Real Name:
Myron Carlton Bradshaw
Profile:
Tiny Bradshaw (born September 23, 1907, Youngstown, Ohio, USA - died November 26, 1958, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA) was an American jazz drummer, pianist, singer and bandleader. He was active in the 1930's, 1940's, and 1950's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ELP 801 Tiny Bradshaw - Flamingo album art Earl Bostic, Tiny Bradshaw, Ernie Englund Earl Bostic, Tiny Bradshaw, Ernie Englund - Flamingo(7") Vogue Productions, Disques Vogue ELP 801 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4417 Tiny Bradshaw - Breaking Up The House / If You Don't Love Me, Tell Me So album art Tiny Bradshaw Breaking Up The House / If You Don't Love Me, Tell Me So King Records (3) 4417 US 1950 Sell This Version
4397 Tiny Bradshaw - Butterfly / I'm Going To Have Myself A Ball album art Tiny Bradshaw Butterfly / I'm Going To Have Myself A Ball King Records (3) 4397 US 1950 Sell This Version
4376 Tiny Bradshaw - After You've Gone / Boodie Green album art Tiny Bradshaw After You've Gone / Boodie Green(Shellac, 10") King Records (3) 4376 US 1950 Sell This Version
4337 Tiny Bradshaw - Gravy Train / Teardrops album art Tiny Bradshaw Gravy Train / Teardrops(Shellac, 10") King Records (3) 4337 US 1950 Sell This Version
4357 Tiny Bradshaw - I Hate You / Well Oh Well album art Tiny Bradshaw I Hate You / Well Oh Well(Shellac, 10") King Records (3) 4357 US 1950 Sell This Version
4055 Tiny Bradshaw - T-99 / Long Time Baby album art Tiny Bradshaw T-99 / Long Time Baby King Records (3) 4055 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
45-4467 Tiny Bradshaw - I'm A Hi-Ballin' Daddy / You Came By album art Tiny Bradshaw I'm A Hi-Ballin' Daddy / You Came By (Single) King Records (3) 45-4467 US 1951 Sell This Version
4098 Tiny Bradshaw - Knockin' Blues / The Train Kept A-Rollin' album art Tiny Bradshaw Knockin' Blues / The Train Kept A-Rollin' King Records (3) 4098 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
4457 Tiny Bradshaw - Walkin' The Chalk Line / Bradshaw Boogie album art Tiny Bradshaw Walkin' The Chalk Line / Bradshaw Boogie King Records (3) 4457 US 1951 Sell This Version
4427 Tiny Bradshaw - Walk That Mess / One, Two, Three, Kick Blues album art Tiny Bradshaw Walk That Mess / One, Two, Three, Kick Blues(Shellac, 10", Promo) King Records (3) 4427 US 1951 Sell This Version
4547 Tiny Bradshaw - Lay It On The Line / Rippin' And Runnin' album art Tiny Bradshaw Lay It On The Line / Rippin' And Runnin' King Records (3) 4547 US 1952 Sell This Version
4537 Tiny Bradshaw - Newspaper Boy Blues / Mailman's Sack album art Tiny Bradshaw Newspaper Boy Blues / Mailman's Sack King Records (3) 4537 US 1952 Sell This Version
4577 Tiny Bradshaw - Soft / Strange album art Tiny Bradshaw Soft / Strange (Single) King Records (3) 4577 US 1952 Sell This Version
45-4621 Tiny Bradshaw - The Blues Came Pouring Down / Heavy Juice album art Tiny Bradshaw The Blues Came Pouring Down / Heavy Juice King Records (3) 45-4621 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-4664 Tiny Bradshaw - South Of The Orient / Later album art Tiny Bradshaw South Of The Orient / Later King Records (3) 45-4664 US 1953 Sell This Version
4647 Tiny Bradshaw - Off And On / Free For All album art Tiny Bradshaw Off And On / Free For All (Single) King Records (3) 4647 US 1953 Sell This Version
EP-208 Tiny Bradshaw - Tiny Bradshaw album art Tiny Bradshaw Tiny Bradshaw(7", EP) King Records (3) EP-208 US 1953 Sell This Version
20616, 45-O 29172 Tiny Bradshaw - Breakin' Up The House / Walk That Mess album art Tiny Bradshaw Breakin' Up The House / Walk That Mess (Single) Odeon, Odeon 20616, 45-O 29172 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
59.288 Tiny Bradshaw - Walk That Mess / Bradshaw Boogie album art Tiny Bradshaw Walk That Mess / Bradshaw Boogie (Single) Polydor 59.288 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
GT4-2107 Tiny Bradshaw - Walkin' The Chalk Line / The Train Kept A-Rollin' album art Tiny Bradshaw Walkin' The Chalk Line / The Train Kept A-Rollin' (Single) Gusto Records (2) GT4-2107 US 1980 Sell This Version
C-45-02128 Tiny Bradshaw - Bradshaw Boogie/ Chew Tobacco Rag album art Lucky Millinder, Tiny Bradshaw Lucky Millinder, Tiny Bradshaw - Bradshaw Boogie/ Chew Tobacco Rag(7") King Records (3) C-45-02128 US 1982 Sell This Version
45-4727 Tiny Bradshaw - Spider Web / The Gypsy album art Tiny Bradshaw Spider Web / The Gypsy(7") King Records (3) 45-4727 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 563 Tiny Bradshaw - Powder Puff / Ping Pong album art Tiny Bradshaw Powder Puff / Ping Pong(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B 563 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
K-9033, K-9068 Tiny Bradshaw - Chew Tobacco Rag / The Train Kept A-Rollin' album art Lucky Millinder, Tiny Bradshaw Lucky Millinder, Tiny Bradshaw - Chew Tobacco Rag / The Train Kept A-Rollin'(7") King Records (3), King Records (3) K-9033, K-9068 US Unknown Sell This Version