Phil Everly

Real Name:
Phillip Jason Everly
Profile:
Phil Everly (born January 19, 1939, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died January 3, 2014, Burbank, California, USA) was an American singer, songwriter and musician. He is perhaps best known as one half of the Everly Brothers, a duo which he formed with his brother Don Everly.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Everly Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Everly - Star Spangled Springer album art Phil Everly Star Spangled Springer (Album) RCA UK 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Phil's Diner album art Phil Everly Phil's Diner (Album) Pye Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Mystic Line album art Phil Everly Mystic Line (Album) Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Living Alone album art Phil Everly Living Alone (Album) Elektra Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Phil Everly album art Phil Everly Phil Everly (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
CDMF053 Phil Everly - Louise album art Phil Everly Louise(CD, Album) The Magnum Music Group CDMF053 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-55115 Phil Everly - Stay Close To Me / Don't Cha Know album art Lou Giordano, Buddy Holly, Phil Everly Lou Giordano, Buddy Holly, Phil Everly - Stay Close To Me / Don't Cha Know(7", Single, Promo) Brunswick 9-55115 US 1959 Sell This Version
5857 Phil Everly - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before album art Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 5857 US 1966 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - The Air That I Breathe album art Phil Everly The Air That I Breathe (Single) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - God Bless Older Ladies (For They Made Rock & Roll) album art Phil Everly God Bless Older Ladies (For They Made Rock & Roll) RCA, RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Invisible Man album art Phil Everly Invisible Man (Single) Pye Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 71014 Phil Everly - Old Kentucky River album art Phil Everly Old Kentucky River(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Pye Records PYE 71014 US 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 71036 Phil Everly - New Old Song album art Phil Everly New Old Song(7", Mono, Promo) Pye Records PYE 71036 US 1974 Sell This Version
7N 45415 Phil Everly - Sweet Music album art Phil Everly Sweet Music(7") Pye Records 7N 45415 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Better Than Now album art Phil Everly Better Than Now (Single) Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
PYE 71055 Phil Everly - Words In Your Eyes album art Phil Everly Words In Your Eyes(7", Promo) Pye Records PYE 71055 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Living Alone album art Phil Everly Living Alone (Single) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
ELK 12 381 Phil Everly - Ich Bin Dein (I Am Yours) / Don't Feel Like Dancing album art Phil Everly Ich Bin Dein (I Am Yours) / Don't Feel Like Dancing(7") Elektra ELK 12 381 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
E-46556 Phil Everly - You Broke It album art Phil Everly You Broke It(7", Promo) Elektra E-46556 US 1979 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Sweet Southern Love album art Phil Everly Sweet Southern Love (Single) Curb Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Dare To Dream Again album art Phil Everly Dare To Dream Again Epic New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Louise album art Phil Everly Louise (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Everly Who's Gonna Keep Me Warm (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - She Means Nothing To Me album art Phil Everly And Cliff Richard Phil Everly And Cliff Richard - She Means Nothing To Me (Single) Capitol Records New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Everly - Sweet Pretender album art Phil Everly Sweet Pretender (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit