Phil Everly

Real Name:
Phillip Jason Everly
Profile:
Phil Everly (born January 19, 1939, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died January 3, 2014, Burbank, California, USA) was an American singer, songwriter and musician. He is perhaps best known as one half of the Everly Brothers, a duo which he formed with his brother Don Everly.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SF 8370 Phil Everly - Star Spangled Springer album art Phil Everly Star Spangled Springer (Album) RCA SF 8370 UK 1973 Sell This Version
PYE 12104 Phil Everly - Phil's Diner album art Phil Everly Phil's Diner (Album) Pye Records PYE 12104 US 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 12121 Phil Everly - Mystic Line album art Phil Everly Mystic Line (Album) Pye Records PYE 12121 US 1975 Sell This Version
6E 213 Phil Everly - Living Alone album art Phil Everly Living Alone (Album) Elektra 6E 213 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
1A 064-86658 Phil Everly - Phil Everly album art Phil Everly Phil Everly (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 1A 064-86658 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
CDMF053 Phil Everly - Louise album art Phil Everly Louise (Album, Comp) The Magnum Music Group CDMF053 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-55115 Phil Everly - Stay Close To Me / Don't Cha Know album art Lou Giordano (2), Buddy Holly, Phil Everly Lou Giordano (2), Buddy Holly, Phil Everly - Stay Close To Me / Don't Cha Know(7", Single, Promo, RE) Brunswick 9-55115 US 1959 Sell This Version
5857 Phil Everly - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before album art Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 5857 US 1966 Sell This Version
RCA 2409 Phil Everly - The Air That I Breathe album art Phil Everly The Air That I Breathe (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2409 UK 1973 Sell This Version
APBO-9041 Phil Everly - God Bless Older Ladies (For They Made Rock & Roll) album art Phil Everly God Bless Older Ladies (For They Made Rock & Roll) RCA APBO-9041 US 1973 Sell This Version
7N 45398, 7N45398 Phil Everly - Invisible Man album art Phil Everly Invisible Man (Single) Pye Records 7N 45398, 7N45398 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 71014 Phil Everly - Old Kentucky River album art Phil Everly Old Kentucky River(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Pye Records PYE 71014 US 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 71036 Phil Everly - New Old Song album art Phil Everly New Old Song(7", Mono, Promo) Pye Records PYE 71036 US 1974 Sell This Version
7N 45415 Phil Everly - Sweet Music album art Phil Everly Sweet Music(7") Pye Records 7N 45415 UK 1974 Sell This Version
7N 45544 Phil Everly - Better Than Now album art Phil Everly Better Than Now (Single) Pye Records 7N 45544 UK 1975 Sell This Version
PYE 71055 Phil Everly - Words In Your Eyes album art Phil Everly Words In Your Eyes(7", Promo) Pye Records PYE 71055 UK 1975 Sell This Version
E-46556 Phil Everly - You Broke It album art Phil Everly You Broke It Elektra E-46556 US 1979 Sell This Version
E-46519 Phil Everly - Living Alone album art Phil Everly Living Alone (Single) Elektra E-46519 US 1979 Sell This Version
ELK 12 381 Phil Everly - Ich Bin Dein (I Am Yours) / Don't Feel Like Dancing album art Phil Everly Ich Bin Dein (I Am Yours) / Don't Feel Like Dancing(7") Elektra ELK 12 381 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ZS6 02116 Phil Everly - Sweet Southern Love album art Phil Everly Sweet Southern Love (Single) Curb Records ZS6 02116 US 1981 Sell This Version
ES 606 Phil Everly - Dare To Dream Again album art Phil Everly Dare To Dream Again (Single) Epic ES 606 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
10C 006-086.607 Phil Everly - Louise album art Phil Everly Louise (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 10C 006-086.607 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CP-1088 Phil Everly - Sweet Pretender album art Phil Everly Sweet Pretender (Single) Capitol Records CP-1088 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
B-5197 Phil Everly - Who's Gonna Keep Me Warm album art Phil Everly Who's Gonna Keep Me Warm (Single) Capitol Records B-5197 US 1983 Sell This Version
CP 636 Phil Everly - She Means Nothing To Me album art Phil Everly And Cliff Richard Phil Everly And Cliff Richard - She Means Nothing To Me (Single) Capitol Records CP 636 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version