Miguel Angel Asturias

Real Name:
Miguel Ángel Asturias Rosales
Profile:
Guatemalan poet, novelist, playwright, journalist and diplomat, born 19 October 1899 in Guatemala City, Guatemala, died 9 June 1974 in Madrid, Spain. Awarded the 1967 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:
[a3324475]

Artist

Miguel Angel Asturias Discography Tracks

Albums

VVAL-5 Miguel Angel Asturias - Miguel Angel Asturias album art Miguel Angel Asturias Miguel Angel Asturias(LP, Album) Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico VVAL-5 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Q-101 Miguel Angel Asturias - El Señor Presidente y Poemas album art Miguel Angel Asturias El Señor Presidente y Poemas(LP, Album) Quetzal Q-101 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
AS-1-2 Miguel Angel Asturias - Alto Es El Sur Bolivar Leyenda Del Tesoro del Lugar Florido album art Miguel Angel Asturias Alto Es El Sur Bolivar Leyenda Del Tesoro del Lugar Florido(LP, Album, Har) Antología Sonora AS-1-2 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version