Freedy Johnston

Freedy Johnston

Real Name:
Fred Fatzer
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born in 1961 in Kinsley, Kansas.
Sites:
Variations:

Freedy Johnston Discography

Albums

Freedy Johnston The Trouble Tree (Album) Bar/None Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Freedy Johnston Can You Fly (Album) Bar/None Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Freedy Johnston This Perfect World (Album) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
Freedy Johnston Never Home (Album) Elektra US 1996 Sell This Version
Freedy Johnston Blue Days Black Nights (Album) Elektra US 1999 Sell This Version
SM07 Freedy Johnston Live At 33 1/3(CD, Album) Singing Magnet Records SM07 US 2000 Sell This Version
62652-2 Freedy Johnston Right Between The Promises(CD, Album) Elektra 62652-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Freedy Johnston The Way I Were Bar/None Records US 2004 Sell This Version
826663-10086 Freedy Johnston Live At McCabe's Guitar Shop April 25th, 1998(CD, Album) Shout! Factory 826663-10086 US 2006 Sell This Version
BRN-CD-199 Freedy Johnston Rain On The City(CD, Album) Bar/None Records BRN-CD-199 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jon Dee Graham, Freedy Johnston, Susan Cowsill Jon Dee Graham, Freedy Johnston, Susan Cowsill - The Hobart Brothers & Lil' Sis Hobart - At Least We Have Each Other(CD, Album) Freedom Records (9) none US 2012 Sell This Version
SM009 Freedy Johnston Neon Repairman(CD, Album) Singing Magnet Records SM009 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Freedy Johnston No Violins (Single) Demon Records Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
AHAON-028-2 Freedy Johnston Unlucky(CD, EP) Bar/None Records AHAON-028-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 8980-2 Freedy Johnston Bad Reputation(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRCD 8980-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
1.724 Freedy Johnston Bad Reputation(CD, Single, Promo) WEA 1.724 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
HEL-57 Freedy Johnston Freedy Johnston(CD, EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-57 US 1995 Sell This Version
7-548734 (K1), R7-548734 Freedy Johnston / Death Cab For Cutie Freedy Johnston / Death Cab For Cutie - Bad Reputation(7", Single, Ltd, Bab) Elektra, Atlantic, Elektra, Atlantic 7-548734 (K1), R7-548734 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
PRCD 9092-2 Freedy Johnston Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas(CD, Promo, Single) Elektra PRCD 9092-2 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD 9737-2 Freedy Johnston On The Way Out(CD, Promo, Smplr) Elektra Entertainment PRCD 9737-2 US 1996 Sell This Version