Michel Berger

Real Name:
Michel Jean Hamburger
Profile:
French composer, singer and songwriter, born 28 November 1947 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France and died 2 August 1992 in Ramatuelle, France. He was married to singer France Gall.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2C 072-11.742 Michel Berger - Puzzle album art Michel Berger Puzzle(LP, Album) Pathé 2C 072-11.742 France 1971 Sell This Version
56 015 Michel Berger - Michel Berger ? album art Michel Berger Michel Berger ? (Album) WEA, Warner Bros. Records 56 015 France 1973 Sell This Version
46 289 Michel Berger - Chansons Pour Une Fan album art Michel Berger Chansons Pour Une Fan (Album) Warner Bros. Records, WEA, Warner Bros. Records, WEA 46 289 France 1974 Sell This Version
56144 Michel Berger - Que L'Amour Est Bizarre album art Michel Berger Que L'Amour Est Bizarre (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 56144 France 1975 Sell This Version
56316 Michel Berger - Mon Piano Danse album art Michel Berger Mon Piano Danse (Album) Warner Bros. Records 56316 France 1976 Sell This Version
66 080 Michel Berger - Starmania album art Michel Berger / Luc Plamondon Michel Berger / Luc Plamondon - Starmania (Album, Comp) Kebec Frog 66 080 France 1978 Sell This Version
F-760 Michel Berger - À L'écoute De Starmania album art Luc Plamondon Et Michel Berger Luc Plamondon Et Michel Berger - À L'écoute De Starmania(3xLP, Transcription) Kébec-Disc F-760 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
66089, 66 089 Michel Berger - Starmania - Le Spectacle album art Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon - Starmania - Le Spectacle (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, WEA Filipacchi Music, WEA Filipacchi Music 66089, 66 089 France 1979 Sell This Version
466 096 Michel Berger - Au Théâtre Des Champs-Élysées album art Michel Berger Au Théâtre Des Champs-Élysées (Album) Warner Bros. Records 466 096 France 1980 Sell This Version
56 785, 56785 Michel Berger - Beauséjour album art Michel Berger Beauséjour (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 56 785, 56785 France 1980 Sell This Version
56 953 Michel Berger - Beaurivage album art Michel Berger Beaurivage (Album) WEA Filipacchi Music 56 953 France 1981 Sell This Version
BB-106 Michel Berger - Starmania Made In Québec album art Michel Berger / Luc Plamondon Michel Berger / Luc Plamondon - Starmania Made In Québec(2xLP) Beaubec Musique BB-106 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
WEA 99 228 Michel Berger - Dreams In Stone album art Michel Berger Dreams In Stone (Album) Atlantic WEA 99 228 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
240 104-1, 24 0104-1 Michel Berger - Voyou album art Berger* Voyou (Album) Apache (2), Apache (2) 240 104-1, 24 0104-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
240 294-1 Michel Berger - En Public Au Palais Des Sports album art Michel Berger En Public Au Palais Des Sports (Album) Apache (2) 240 294-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
240 520-1 Michel Berger - Rive Droite Rive Gauche album art Michel Berger Rive Droite Rive Gauche (Album) Apache (2) 240 520-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
240 829-1 Michel Berger - Différences album art Michel Berger Différences (Album) Apache (2) 240 829-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
2292-40964-4 Michel Berger - Au Zenith album art Michel Berger Au Zenith (Album) Apache (2) 2292-40964-4 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
AD4 10 007 Michel Berger - Starmania L'Opéra Rock album art Michel Berger, Luc Plamondon Michel Berger, Luc Plamondon - Starmania L'Opéra Rock (Album) Audiogram AD4 10 007 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
244 213-1 Michel Berger - Starmania album art Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon - Starmania (Album) Apache (2) 244 213-1 France 1988 Sell This Version
PPCT 90857 Michel Berger - La Légende De Jimmy album art Michel Berger - Luc Plamondon Michel Berger - Luc Plamondon - La Légende De Jimmy (Album) Apache (2) PPCT 90857 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
9031-71472-1 Michel Berger - Ca Ne Tient Pas Debout album art Michel Berger Ca Ne Tient Pas Debout (Album) Apache (2) 9031-71472-1 France 1990 Sell This Version
APACHE 4509-90069-2, 4509-90069-2 Michel Berger - Double Jeu album art Berger* / Gall* Berger* / Gall* - Double Jeu (Album) Apache (2), Apache (2) APACHE 4509-90069-2, 4509-90069-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
4509955374 Michel Berger - Starmania (Mogador 94) album art Michel Berger, Luc Plamondon Michel Berger, Luc Plamondon - Starmania (Mogador 94) (Album) Oxygène (2) 4509955374 France 1994 Sell This Version
3984 25436 2 Michel Berger - Starmania Intégrale Live 98 (20ème Anniversaire) album art Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon Michel Berger Et Luc Plamondon - Starmania Intégrale Live 98 (20ème Anniversaire) (Album) Wea Music 3984 25436 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version