Corneille

Real Name:
Cornélius Nyungura
Profile:
German-born Rwandan-Canadian singer, born 24 March 1977 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

For the French playwright from the 16th century, please use Pierre Corneille (+ ANV if necessary).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Corneille Discography Tracks

Albums

Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin album art Corneille Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Album) Level Music Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves album art Corneille Les Marchands De Rêves (Album) DEJA Musique Canada 2005 Sell This Version
310 13 82 Corneille - Live album art Corneille Live(2xCD) Wagram Music 310 13 82 France 2005 Sell This Version
Corneille - The Birth Of Cornelius album art Corneille The Birth Of Cornelius (Album) C-Way Music, Wagram Music Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Corneille - Sans Titre album art Corneille Sans Titre (Album) C-Way Records France 2009 Sell This Version
Corneille - Les Inséparables album art Corneille Les Inséparables (Album) Wagram Music France 2012 Sell This Version
3284992 Corneille - Entre Nord Et Sud album art Corneille Entre Nord Et Sud(CD, Album) Wagram Music 3284992 France & Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
3356322 WAG 875 Corneille - Love & Soul album art Corneille Love & Soul(CD, Album) WLAB 3356322 WAG 875 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Corneille - Ensemble album art Corneille Ensemble (Maxi, Single) Angel Dust Productions Inc. France 2002 Sell This Version
STAC-395-4DJ Corneille - Rêves De Star album art Corneille Rêves De Star(CD, Single, Promo) DKD Disques STAC-395-4DJ Canada 2002 Sell This Version
3596971803155 Corneille - Avec Classe album art Corneille Avec Classe(CD, Single) Wagram Music 3596971803155 France 2002 Sell This Version
Corneille - Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin album art Corneille Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin (Single) Angel Dust Productions Inc. Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Corneille - Le Paradis album art Corneille Le Paradis(CD, Single, Promo) Wagram Music none France 2003 Sell This Version
310 03 05 Corneille - Comme Un Fils album art Corneille Comme Un Fils(CD, Single, Car) Wagram Music 310 03 05 France 2004 Sell This Version
309 46 85 Corneille - Seul Au Monde album art Corneille Seul Au Monde(CD, Single, Enh) Wagram Music 309 46 85 France 2004 Sell This Version
3596971108755 Corneille - Le Bon Dieu Est Une Femme album art Corneille Le Bon Dieu Est Une Femme(CD, Single, Promo) Dubrown Music 3596971108755 France 2005 Sell This Version
312 0215 Corneille - Reposez En Paix album art Corneille Reposez En Paix(CD, Single, Promo) Dubrown Music 312 0215 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
311 3875 Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves album art Corneille Les Marchands De Rêves(CD, Single, Enh) Wagram Music, Dubrown Music 311 3875 France & Benelux 2006 Sell This Version
Corneille - Liberation album art Corneille Liberation (Single) Island Records, Island Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Corneille - Des Pères, Des Hommes Et Des Frères album art Corneille Featuring La Fouine Corneille Featuring La Fouine - Des Pères, Des Hommes Et Des Frères(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Wagram Music none France 2011
none Corneille - Histoires Vraies album art Youssoupha Featuring Corneille Youssoupha Featuring Corneille - Histoires Vraies(File, MP3, Single) Bomayé Musik none France 2011
none Corneille - Le Meilleur Du Monde album art TLF (3) Featuring Corneille TLF (3) Featuring Corneille - Le Meilleur Du Monde(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Wagram Music none France 2011
3247275 Corneille - Le Jour Après La Fin Du Monde album art Corneille Le Jour Après La Fin Du Monde(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Wagram Music 3247275 France 2011 Sell This Version
none Corneille - Le Jour Après La Fin Du Monde album art Corneille Le Jour Après La Fin Du Monde(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Wagram Music none France 2011
none Corneille - Co-Pilot album art Kristina Maria Featuring Corneille Kristina Maria Featuring Corneille - Co-Pilot(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Universal none France 2012

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

August 6, 2011
Can't see his live CD (Captured at La Cigale, March 204)

Videos (18) Edit