Real Name:
Cornélius Nyungura
Profile:
German-born Rwandan-Canadian singer, born 24 March 1977 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

For the French playwright from the 16th century, please use Pierre Corneille (+ ANV if necessary).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
TGCD028 Corneille - Procès Verbal album art Various Zoukin (Remix) and 1 more… Various - Procès Verbal(CD, Comp) Delaballe TGCD028 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none, SMM 508976-2 Corneille - Hip-Hop Folies album art Various Seul Au Monde Various - Hip-Hop Folies(CD, Comp) Francofolies, Sony Music Media none, SMM 508976-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
3077282 Corneille - Mega Club Soleil album art Various Zoukin' Various - Mega Club Soleil(4xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3077282 France 2002 Sell This Version
Corneille - Taxi 3 (La Bande Originale Du Film) album art Various Laissez-Nous Vivre Various - Taxi 3 (La Bande Originale Du Film) (Comp) Delabel France 2003 Sell This Version
INDÉ 09 Corneille - Indétendances 9 album art Various Terre Various - Indétendances 9(CD, Comp) Indétendances INDÉ 09 France 2003 Sell This Version
301 623-2 Corneille - Hit Machine 2003 Vol 13 album art Various Avec Classe Various - Hit Machine 2003 Vol 13(CD, Comp) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 301 623-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
DEL CD 5701 Corneille - Loft Story album art Various D'Amour Ou D'Amitié Various - Loft Story(CD, Comp) Guy Cloutier Communications inc. DEL CD 5701 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 512637-2 Corneille - Hits France 2003 album art Various Ensemble Various - Hits France 2003(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 512637-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
INDÉ NOV Corneille - Les Révélations Indétendances 2003 album art Various On Regarde Various - Les Révélations Indétendances 2003(CD, Comp, Dig) fnac.com INDÉ NOV France 2003 Sell This Version
039 176-2 Corneille - Now ! Hits Référence Vol. 5 album art Various Ensemble Various - Now ! Hits Référence Vol. 5(CD, Comp) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Virgin EMI Strategic Marketing 039 176-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
GCD069 Corneille - Sampler #69 album art Various Terre Various - Sampler #69(CD, Comp, Car) Groove Magazine France GCD069 France 2003 Sell This Version
068 550-2 Corneille - Stars France 2003 album art Various Avec Classe Various - Stars France 2003(CD, Comp) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 068 550-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
5050466180124 Corneille - Opération R'N'B II (Le Casse R'N'B De L'année) album art D.J Snipe Avec Classe D.J Snipe - Opération R'N'B II (Le Casse R'N'B De L'année)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music France 5050466180124 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Corneille - Indétendances (Édition Spéciale Été) album art Various On Regarde Various - Indétendances (Édition Spéciale Été) (Comp) fnac.com France 2004 Sell This Version
5153862 Corneille - Hitbox 2004-1 album art Various Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Version Acoustique) Various - Hitbox 2004-1(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media 5153862 France 2004 Sell This Version
Corneille - Planete Rap 2004 Volume 2 album art Various Seul Au Monde Various - Planete Rap 2004 Volume 2 (Comp) Sony Music Media France 2004 Sell This Version
Corneille - Planete Rap 2004 album art Various Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin Various - Planete Rap 2004 (Comp) Sony Music Media France 2004 Sell This Version
5050467637825 Corneille - 2005 (Tous Les Hits Pour Fêter 2005) album art Various Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Version Acoustique) Various - 2005 (Tous Les Hits Pour Fêter 2005)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music France 5050467637825 France 2004 Sell This Version
505046748252-4 Corneille - Hits & Sun 2004 album art VARIOUS Seul Au Monde VARIOUS - Hits & Sun 2004(CD, Comp) Warner Music Manufacturing Europe 505046748252-4 France 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 517706 2 Corneille - Hits France 2004 album art Various Seul Au Monde Various - Hits France 2004(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 517706 2 France 2004 Sell This Version
5179492 Corneille - French Power 2 album art Various Seil Au Monde Various - French Power 2(CD, Comp) sonymusic.pl 5179492 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 519382.2, 5193822000 Corneille - Hits System album art Various Comme Un Fils Various - Hits System(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 519382.2, 5193822000 France 2004 Sell This Version
519338.2 Corneille - R'n'b 2004 album art Various Comme Un Fils Various - R'n'b 2004(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media 519338.2 France 2004 Sell This Version
82876 657 522 Corneille - Hits & Slows album art Various Seul Au Monde Various - Hits & Slows(CD, Comp) BMG Media 82876 657 522 France 2004 Sell This Version
070268094-2, PS 813 Corneille - Les Blouses Roses  album art Various Ensemble Various - Les Blouses Roses (CD, Comp) Productions Spéciales, Productions Spéciales 070268094-2, PS 813 France 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

August 6, 2011
Can't see his live CD (Captured at La Cigale, March 204)

Videos (23) Edit