Real Name:
Cornélius Nyungura
Profile:
German-born Rwandan-Canadian singer, born 24 March 1977 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

For the French playwright from the 16th century, please use Pierre Corneille (+ ANV if necessary).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Corneille - Mentalité Moune Morne... (Ils N'ont Pas Compris) album art Muzion Tel Père, Tel Vice Muzion - Mentalité Moune Morne... (Ils N'ont Pas Compris) (Album) Vik Recordings Canada 1999 Sell This Version
TOXCD-3047 Corneille - Influences album art Dubmatique Ensemble (as Corneille Nyungura) Dubmatique - Influences(CD, Album) Tox TOXCD-3047 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin album art Corneille Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Album) Level Music Canada 2002 Sell This Version
STAC-395-3DJ Corneille - Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin album art Corneille Corneille - Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin(CD, Single, Promo) Level Music STAC-395-3DJ Canada 2002 Sell This Version
OMCD-5527 Corneille - I Am À L'Ancienne album art K-maro Le Clan Chill K-maro - I Am À L'Ancienne(CD, Album) Kilo Records OMCD-5527 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
TOXCD3052 Corneille - Mémoire album art Dubmatique Ensemble Dubmatique - Mémoire(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Tox TOXCD3052 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Corneille - Chanter Qu'On Les Aime album art Amade Amade - Chanter Qu'On Les Aime (Single) BMG France Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Corneille - Et Puis La Terre... album art Artistes Solidaires Ici pour Eux Artistes Solidaires Ici pour Eux - Et Puis La Terre... (Single) RCA France 2005 Sell This Version
Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves album art Corneille Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves (Album) DEJA Musique Canada 2005 Sell This Version
8287689082 Corneille - L'or de Nos Vies album art Fight Aids Monaco Fight Aids Monaco - L'or de Nos Vies(CD, Single, Enh, Car) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 8287689082 France 2006 Sell This Version
Corneille - Native Sun album art Blitz The Ambassador Best I Can Blitz The Ambassador - Native Sun (Album) JAKARTA Germany 2011 Sell This Version
3721323 Corneille - Venez Tous Mes Amis ! album art Enrico Macias Oranges Amères Enrico Macias - Venez Tous Mes Amis !(CD, Album) AZ 3721323 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Corneille - À La Poursuite Du Bonheur album art M. Pokora Le Temps Qu'il Faut M. Pokora - À La Poursuite Du Bonheur (Album) Capitol Music France 2012 Sell This Version
Corneille - Tropical Family album art Tropical Family Le Soleil Donne Tropical Family - Tropical Family (Album) Parlophone, M6 Music Label France 2013 Sell This Version
RAD 4422 Corneille - 6º Solo album art Luciana Mello Couleur Café Luciana Mello - 6º Solo(CD, Album) Radar Records (8) RAD 4422 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin album art Corneille Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Album) Level Music Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves album art Corneille Corneille - Les Marchands De Rêves (Album) DEJA Musique Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Corneille - The Birth Of Cornelius album art Corneille Corneille - The Birth Of Cornelius (Album) C-Way Music, Wagram Music Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Corneille - À La Poursuite Du Bonheur album art M. Pokora Le Temps Qu'il Faut M. Pokora - À La Poursuite Du Bonheur (Album) Capitol Music France 2012 Sell This Version
88875038602 Corneille - Les Enfoirés En Chœur De 1985 à Aujourd'hui album art Les Enfoirés Les Enfoirés - Les Enfoirés En Chœur De 1985 à Aujourd'hui(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp, PAL + Box) Sony Music, Columbia 88875038602 France 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin album art Corneille Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Album) Level Music Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Corneille - Rêves De Star album art Corneille Corneille - Rêves De Star (Single) Wagram Music S.A. Canada 2002 Sell This Version
STAC-395-3DJ Corneille - Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin album art Corneille Corneille - Parce Qu'on Vient De Loin(CD, Single, Promo) Level Music STAC-395-3DJ Canada 2002 Sell This Version
068 550-2 Corneille - Stars France 2003 album art Various Avec Classe Various - Stars France 2003(CD, Comp) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 068 550-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
3087872 Various Avec Classe Various - Mega Hip-Hop(4xCD, Comp, Mixed) Wagram Music 3087872 France 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

August 6, 2011
Can't see his live CD (Captured at La Cigale, March 204)

Videos (23) Edit