Randy McCormick

Real Name:
Randy Lyn Mc Cormick
Profile:
American session musician and songwriter.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Randy McCormick - Welcome album art Ronee Blakley Ronee Blakley - Welcome (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Randy McCormick - Candi album art Candi Staton Candi Staton - Candi (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Have You Heard This Story?? album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Have You Heard This Story?? (Album) Island Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Feelings album art Paul Anka Paul Anka - Feelings (Album) United Artists Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Not For Sale album art Travis Wammack Travis Wammack - Not For Sale (Album) Capricorn Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Jinx album art Jinx* Jinx* - Jinx Private Stock US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Odia Coates album art Odia Coates Odia Coates - Odia Coates (Album) United Artists Records Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
W-1005 Randy McCormick - One-To-One album art Steve Walsh (9) Steve Walsh (9) - One-To-One(LP, Album) Widget Records W-1005 US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Swamp Dogg's Greatest Hits? album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Swamp Dogg's Greatest Hits? (Album) Stone Dogg, Stone Dogg US 1976 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Born To Get Down album art Muscle Shoals Horns Muscle Shoals Horns - Born To Get Down (Album) Bang Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Find 'Em, Fool 'Em & Forget 'Em album art Dobie Gray Find 'Em, Fool 'Em & Forget 'Em Dobie Gray - Find 'Em, Fool 'Em & Forget 'Em (Single) Capricorn Records New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Les Années Passent album art Boule Noire Boule Noire - Les Années Passent (Album) Magique, Magique, Magique Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - A Heart Full Of Song album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - A Heart Full Of Song (Album) ABC Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Forever Lovers album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Forever Lovers (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
BT 16114 Randy McCormick - Midnight Light album art LeBlanc & Carr LeBlanc & Carr - Midnight Light(7", Mono, Promo) Big Tree Records BT 16114 US 1977 Sell This Version
KE-35034 Randy McCormick - Silver Angel album art Tina Rainford Tina Rainford - Silver Angel(LP, Album) Epic KE-35034 US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Export album art Toulouse (2) Toulouse (2) - Export (Album) Magique US 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2179 Randy McCormick - Me And McDill album art Bobby Bare Bobby Bare - Me And McDill(LP) RCA Victor APL1-2179 US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Hookin' It album art Roy Clark Roy Clark - Hookin' It (Album) ABC Dot UK 1977 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Miss Randy Crawford album art Randy Crawford Randy Crawford - Miss Randy Crawford (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
P6-10020S1 Randy McCormick - I Sing My Songs For You album art Phillip Jarrell Phillip Jarrell - I Sing My Songs For You(LP, Album) Prodigal P6-10020S1 US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Midnight Light album art LeBlanc & Carr LeBlanc & Carr - Midnight Light (Album) Big Tree Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Pleasure Train album art Teri De Sario* Teri De Sario* - Pleasure Train (Album) Casablanca Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Luxury You Can Afford album art Joe Cocker A Whiter Shade Of Pale and 2 more… Joe Cocker - Luxury You Can Afford (Album) Asylum Records Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Randy McCormick - Crossover To Brandye album art Brandye Brandye - Crossover To Brandye (Album) Kayvette Records US 1978 Sell This Version