Falcão (3)

Real Name:
Antônio Rosa Ribeiro
Profile:
Falcão was a brazilian singer and songwriter. He is better known as a member of the duo Felipe & Falcão.

Falcão died in September 18, 2009, victim of erysipelas.
In Groups:
[a3325828]

Artist

Falcão (3) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

2.11.405.722 Falcão (3) - Gôsto De Felicidade album art Felipe & Falcão Gôsto De Felicidade and 3 more… Felipe & Falcão - Gôsto De Felicidade(LP, Album) GEL (2), Chantecler 2.11.405.722 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
2.11.405.758 Falcão (3) - Felipe E Falcão album art Felipe E Falcão* Flôr Da Criação and 4 more… Felipe E Falcão* - Felipe E Falcão(LP, Album) GEL (2), Chantecler 2.11.405.758 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
837 424-1 Falcão (3) - Coração album art Fátima Leão Meu Peão, Meu Herói Fátima Leão - Coração(LP, Album) Idéia Livre, PolyGram Discos 837 424-1 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
2.07.405.311 Falcão (3) - Vol. 3 - Olhando Em Seus Olhos album art Felipe & Falcão Um Grito Na Madrugada and 4 more… Felipe & Falcão - Vol. 3 - Olhando Em Seus Olhos(LP, Album) GEL (2), Chantecler 2.07.405.311 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Falcão (3) - Uau! Ao Vivo Em Salvador album art Babado Novo Doce Desejo Babado Novo - Uau! Ao Vivo Em Salvador (Album) Universal Music Brazil 2004 Sell This Version