Gerald Vinci

Gerald Vinci

Real Name:
Cesare Sodero Jr.
Profile:
American violinist and strings conductor.
Born - 22nd February 1927
Died - 14th August 2001.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerald Vinci Discography

Instruments & Performance

Harry James And His Orchestra Harry James And His Orchestra - Harry James In Hi-Fi Part 4 (EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Dick Cathcart Dick Cathcart - BIX MCMLIX (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader Cal Tjader - West Side Story (Album) Fantasy UK 1960 Sell This Version
The Clebanoff Strings & Percussion* The Clebanoff Strings & Percussion* - Exciting Sounds (Album) Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
Various Various - New Themes From Motion Pictures (Album) Time Records (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
Les Brown And His Band Of Renown Les Brown And His Band Of Renown - Revolution In Sound The Revolving Bandstand Of Les Brown And His Band Of Renown Saluting Songs Made Famous By the Big Bands (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Frank SinatraCount Basie And His Orchestra* Frank SinatraCount Basie And His Orchestra* - It Might As Well Be Swing (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Nick De Caro And Orchestra* Nick De Caro And Orchestra* - Happy Heart (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Swing Era: The Music Of 1940-1941; How It Was To Be Young Then (Comp) Time Life Records, Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
STL 345 Various Various - The Swing Era: The Music Of 1940-1941; How It Was To Be Young Then(3xLP, Comp + Box) Time Life Records, Capitol Records STL 345 US 1970 Sell This Version
UAG 29346 Dory Previn Dory Previn - Reflections In A Mud Puddle / Taps Tremors And Time Steps(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAG 29346 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jack Daugherty Jack Daugherty - The Class Of Nineteen Hundred And Seventy One (Album) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Renee Armand* Renee Armand* - The Rain Book (Album) A&M Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Alice Coltrane Alice Coltrane - Lord Of Lords (Album) Impulse! US 1972 Sell This Version
John Coltrane John Coltrane - Infinity (Album) Impulse!, ABC Records US 1972 Sell This Version
ASD 9228-3, ASD-9228-3 Various Leo Various - Impulse Energy Essentials (A Developmental And Historical Introduction To The New Music)(3xLP, Comp) Impulse!, Impulse!, ABC Records, ABC Records ASD 9228-3, ASD-9228-3 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr Vikki Carr - Live At The Greek Theatre (Album) CBS Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - The Mack (Album) Motown Panama 1973 Sell This Version
Alice Coltrane Alice Coltrane - Reflection On Creation And Space (A Five Year View) (Comp) Impulse! US 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11242 Pat Williams* The Witch (as Jerry Vinci) Pat Williams* - Threshold(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11242 US 1973 Sell This Version
Lamont Dozier Lamont Dozier - Out Here On My Own (Album) ABC Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Don Ellis Don Ellis - Haiku (Album) MPS Records, BASF, MPS Records, BASF US 1973 Sell This Version
MSL 1006 Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan - Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Michel Legrand(LP, Album, Gat) Mainstream Records MSL 1006 UK 1973 Sell This Version
FCC9149 The Dameans The Dameans - Beginning Today(LP, Album) TeleKetics FCC9149 US 1973 Sell This Version
Scott Joplin : The Southland Stingers With Ralph Grierson, George Sponhaltz Scott Joplin : The Southland Stingers With Ralph Grierson, George Sponhaltz - Magnetic Rag Angel Records US 1974 Sell This Version