Curtis Womack

Curtis Womack

Real Name:
Howard Curtis Womack
Profile:
Singer.
Born 22nd Oct. 1942 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Died 29th May 2017 in Bluefield, West Virginia, USA.

Brother of Bobby, Cecil, Friendly and Harry Womack. Had a relationship with Mary Wells after she divorced his brother Cecil.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a332652]

Artist

Curtis Womack Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Curtis Womack Boogie Woogie Jones (Single) Playboy Records US 1976 Sell This Version