Quinto Maganini

Real Name:
Quinto Ernesto Maganini
Profile:
American flute player, conductor and composer, born 30 November 1897 in Fairfield, California and died 10 March 1974 in Greenwich, Connecticut.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Quinto Maganini
[a3327373]

Artist

Quinto Maganini Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

776 Quinto Maganini - Satirical Dance From Ballet "The Bolt" album art Norwalk Symphony Orchestra Zamboanga (as Maganini) Norwalk Symphony Orchestra - Satirical Dance From Ballet "The Bolt"(12") V Disc 776 US 1947 Sell This Version
Quinto Maganini - Serenade In C For String Orchestra / Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky album art Tchaikovsky*, Arensky*, Barbirolli*, The London Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky*, Arensky*, Barbirolli*, The London Symphony Orchestra - Serenade In C For String Orchestra / Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1965 Sell This Version
429 738-2 Quinto Maganini - Chansons De Bilitis Etc. album art Ravel*, Debussy* / Ensemble Wien-BerlinCatherine Deneuve Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte (Version Pour Flûte Et Harpe) Ravel*, Debussy* / Ensemble Wien-BerlinCatherine Deneuve - Chansons De Bilitis Etc.(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 429 738-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
00289 477 6269 G OM2 Quinto Maganini - It Ain't Necessarily So: Legendary Classic & Jazz Studio Takes album art Jascha Heifetz Twenty-Four Preludes, Op.34 - No. 15 In D Flat Major and 1 more… Jascha Heifetz - It Ain't Necessarily So: Legendary Classic & Jazz Studio Takes(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mono, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 6269 G OM2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
232866 Quinto Maganini - Jascha Heifetz 10 CD-SET album art Jascha Heifetz Twenty-Four Preludes, Op.34 - No. 15 In D Flat Major and 1 more… Jascha Heifetz - Jascha Heifetz 10 CD-SET(10xCD, Mono) Membran, Documents 232866 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
GEN 13278 Quinto Maganini - Why Not? album art Andreas Martin Hofmeir*, Andreas Mildner L'Apres-Midi D'une Crocodille (L'Apres-Midi D'une Demoiselle and 2 more… Andreas Martin Hofmeir*, Andreas Mildner - Why Not?(CD, Album) GENUIN GEN 13278 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
TROY1523 Quinto Maganini - From The Diamond Grid album art Conundrum (4) Pastorale Conundrum (4) - From The Diamond Grid(CD) Albany Records TROY1523 US 2014 Sell This Version
437 693-2 Quinto Maganini - The Chamber Music Sampler album art Various Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte Various - The Chamber Music Sampler(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 437 693-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
SBB-3750 Quinto Maganini - Close-Up album art Sir John Barbirolli Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky (as Maganini) Sir John Barbirolli - Close-Up(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Angel Records SBB-3750 US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

777 Quinto Maganini - Elegie From King Christian II Suite / Lullaby For Johnny album art Norwalk Symphony Orchestra Norwalk Symphony Orchestra - Elegie From King Christian II Suite / Lullaby For Johnny(12") V Disc 777 US 1947 Sell This Version
776 Quinto Maganini - Satirical Dance From Ballet "The Bolt" album art Norwalk Symphony Orchestra Norwalk Symphony Orchestra - Satirical Dance From Ballet "The Bolt"(12") V Disc 776 US 1947 Sell This Version

Technical

S 36269, 36269 Quinto Maganini - Serenade In C Major For String Orchestra · Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky album art Tchaikovsky*, Arensky*, Barbirolli*, The London Symphony Orchestra Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a Tchaikovsky*, Arensky*, Barbirolli*, The London Symphony Orchestra - Serenade In C Major For String Orchestra · Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky(LP) Angel Records, Angel Records S 36269, 36269 US 1965 Sell This Version