Matt Freeman (2)

Real Name:
Roger Matthew Freeman
Profile:
Matthew "McCall" Freeman (born Roger Matthew Freeman April 23, 1966 in Albany, California, USA) is an American musician. He is best known for his bass guitar work with the punk rock bands Operation Ivy and Rancid. He only played with Social Distortion while they had no bassist. He was replaced in 2005 by Brett Harding. Matt also served as a touring bassist for Transplants.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MRR No. 4 Matt Freeman (2) - They Don't Get Paid, They Don't Get Laid, But Boy Do They Work Hard! (A D.I.Y. Compilation) album art Various Long Way To Go Various - They Don't Get Paid, They Don't Get Laid, But Boy Do They Work Hard! (A D.I.Y. Compilation)(LP, Album, Comp) Maximumrocknroll MRR No. 4 US 1989 Sell This Version
Lookout #44 Matt Freeman (2) - Can Of Pork album art Various North Berkeley Various - Can Of Pork(2xLP, Comp) Lookout! Records Lookout #44 US 1992 Sell This Version
Lookout 059 Matt Freeman (2) - Rancid album art Rancid Rancid - Rancid (EP) Lookout! Records Lookout 059 US 1992 Sell This Version
FAT509 Matt Freeman (2) - Radio Radio Radio album art Rancid Rancid - Radio Radio Radio (EP) Fat Wreck Chords FAT509 US 1993 Sell This Version
1293 Matt Freeman (2) - Rancid album art Rancid Rancid - Rancid (Album) Epitaph 1293 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
KRS-221 Matt Freeman (2) - Rock Stars Kill album art Various Brixton Various - Rock Stars Kill (Comp) Kill Rock Stars KRS-221 US 1994 Sell This Version
M - 0621295 Matt Freeman (2) - Let's Go album art Rancid Rancid - Let's Go (Album) Epitaph M - 0621295 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
BLCDS4, none Matt Freeman (2) - Time Bomb album art Rancid Rancid - Time Bomb (Maxi, Single) Borderline Records (5), Epitaph Europe BLCDS4, none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
CPT-1592 (ESCA 6273) Matt Freeman (2) - ...And Out Come The Wolves album art Rancid Rancid - ...And Out Come The Wolves (Album) Epitaph CPT-1592 (ESCA 6273) South Korea 1995 Sell This Version
CORX023CD Matt Freeman (2) - Ruby Soho album art Rancid Rancid - Ruby Soho(CD, Single) Epitaph, Cortex CORX023CD Australia 1996 Sell This Version
3003-2, none Matt Freeman (2) - Back With A New Batch album art Stubborn All-Stars* Stubborn All-Stars* - Back With A New Batch (Album) Triple Crown Records, Another Planet Records (2), Stubborn Records 3003-2, none US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 59110 2 6 Matt Freeman (2) - Tibetan Freedom Concert album art Various The Harder They Come Various - Tibetan Freedom Concert Grand Royal, Capitol Records 7243 8 59110 2 6 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
BNR01 Matt Freeman (2) - Ten Years Later - The Comp. album art Various My Life (as Matt) Various - Ten Years Later - The Comp.(CD, Comp) Bossa Nova Records BNR01 US 1997 Sell This Version
ALIVE 0038 Matt Freeman (2) - Old Skars And Upstarts album art Various Kill The Lights and 1 more… Various - Old Skars And Upstarts(CD, Comp) Alive Records ALIVE 0038 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Matt Freeman (2) - 5 Songs From The New Album album art Rancid Black Derby Jacket (as Matt) Rancid - 5 Songs From The New Album Hellcat Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
80427-1 Matt Freeman (2) - Rancid album art Rancid Rancid - Rancid (Album) Hellcat Records 80427-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
80439-2 Matt Freeman (2) - II: Power Of Moonlite album art Tiger Army Tiger Army - II: Power Of Moonlite (Album) Hellcat Records 80439-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
06076-84573-2 Matt Freeman (2) - Rise Above (24 Black Flag Songs To Benefit The West Memphis Three) album art Various Various - Rise Above (24 Black Flag Songs To Benefit The West Memphis Three) (Album) Sanctuary Records, 2.13.61 Records 06076-84573-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
E80444-2 Matt Freeman (2) - Give 'Em The Boot III album art Various Power Of Moonlite and 1 more… Various - Give 'Em The Boot III (Comp) Hellcat Records E80444-2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
BYO 079 Matt Freeman (2) - BYO Split Series / Volume III album art NOFX / Rancid NOFX / Rancid - BYO Split Series / Volume III (Album) Better Youth Organization BYO 079 US 2002 Sell This Version
RR1 Matt Freeman (2) - Devils Brigade album art Devils Brigade Devils Brigade - Devils Brigade (Single) Rancid Records RR1 US 2003 Sell This Version
80451-2 Matt Freeman (2) - Indestructible album art Rancid Rancid - Indestructible (Album) Hellcat Records 80451-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
RRP2 Matt Freeman (2) - Energy album art Operation Ivy Operation Ivy - Energy (Album) Rancid Records RRP2 US 1989 Sell This Version
EICP 427 Matt Freeman (2) - Give 'Em The Boot IV album art Various Killing Zone Various - Give 'Em The Boot IV (Comp) Hellcat Records EICP 427 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
80486-2 Matt Freeman (2) - Give 'Em The Boot V album art Various Tattoo Various - Give 'Em The Boot V (Comp) Hellcat Records 80486-2 Japan 2006 Sell This Version