Matt Freeman (2)Compositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Roger Matthew Freeman
Profile:
Matthew "McCall" Freeman (born Roger Matthew Freeman in 1966 in Albany, California, USA) is an American musician. He is best known for his bass guitar work with the punk rock bands Operation Ivy and Rancid. He only played with Social Distortion while they had no bassist. He was replaced in 2005 by Brett Harding. Matt also served as a touring bassist for Transplants.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading