Hunter Burgan

Real Name:
Hunter Lawrence Burgan
Profile:
American bassist, born 14 May 1976 in Grass Valley, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Hunter Burgan Discography Tracks

Vocals

Hunter Burgan - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes album art AFI AFI - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes (Album) Nitro Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Tiger Army album art Tiger Army Tiger Army - Tiger Army (Album) Hellcat Records US 1999 Sell This Version
No. 2 Hunter Burgan - Mayhem On The High Seas album art Tsunami Bomb Cantare Del Morte (The Halloween Song) (as Hunter) Tsunami Bomb - Mayhem On The High Seas(7", EP, Pur) Checkmate Records (4) No. 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - The Nitro Years album art AFI AFI - The Nitro Years (Comp, Album) Nitro Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Sing The Sorrow album art AFI AFI - Sing The Sorrow (Album) DreamWorks Records Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Vampire Kiss album art Stellar Corpses Vampire Kiss Stellar Corpses - Vampire Kiss (Single, EP) Santa Carla Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Dead Stars Drive In album art Stellar Corpses Vampire Kiss and 2 more… Stellar Corpses - Dead Stars Drive In (Album) Santa Carla Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Babylon album art Matt Skiba And The Sekrets Matt Skiba And The Sekrets - Babylon (Album) Superball Music US 2012 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Trust No One album art Tsunami Bomb Tsunami Bomb - Trust No One (Comp) Kung Fu Records US 2016 Sell This Version
none Hunter Burgan - Dead Stars Drive-In album art Stellar Corpses Dead Stars Drive-In Stellar Corpses - Dead Stars Drive-In(CD, Single) Santa Carla Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hunter Burgan - Fettish E.P. album art The Force (27) The Force (27) - Fettish E.P. Wedge Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes album art AFI AFI - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes (Album) Nitro Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - California Hardcore - A Call To Arms album art Various Let It Be Broke (as Hunter Burgen) Various - California Hardcore - A Call To Arms (Album, Comp) Breakout Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - A Fire Inside EP album art AFI AFI - A Fire Inside EP (EP) Adeline Records, Adeline Records US 1998 Sell This Version
JFR045 Hunter Burgan - Don't Fall Asleep You Might Never Wake Up album art The Traitors* / The Force (27) You'll Be Dead (as Hunter) and 1 more… The Traitors* / The Force (27) - Don't Fall Asleep You Might Never Wake Up(7") Johanns Face Records JFR045 US 1998 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Black Sails In The Sunset album art AFI AFI - Black Sails In The Sunset (Album) Nitro Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - All Hallow's E.P. album art AFI AFI - All Hallow's E.P. (EP) Nitro Records US 1999 Sell This Version
15828-2 Hunter Burgan - Black Sails EP album art AFI AFI - Black Sails EP(CD, EP) Nitro Records 15828-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - The Art Of Drowning album art AFI AFI - The Art Of Drowning (Album) Nitro Records US 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPAFI0303 Hunter Burgan - Sing The Sorrow album art AFI AFI - Sing The Sorrow(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) DreamWorks Records SAMPAFI0303 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - The Nitro Years album art AFI AFI - The Nitro Years (Comp, Album) Nitro Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Sing The Sorrow album art AFI AFI - Sing The Sorrow (Album) DreamWorks Records Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - Decemberunderground album art AFI AFI - Decemberunderground (Album) Interscope Records, Tiny Evil Australasia 2006 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - This Is AFI album art AFI AFI - This Is AFI Interscope Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Hunter Burgan - I Heard A Voice - Live From Long Beach Arena album art AFI AFI - I Heard A Voice - Live From Long Beach Arena Interscope Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version