Jade Puget

Real Name:
Jade Errol Puget
Profile:
American musician and producer, best known as the guitarist for the rock band AFI (joined in 1998), the guitarist/writer for the straight edge hardcore band XTRMST, and the keyboardist/synthesizer operator for the electronic duo Blaqk Audio.
Born November 28th, 1973 in Santa Rosa, CA, US.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Jade Puget - Neon Nights Electric Lives album art The Static Age Airplanes The Static Age - Neon Nights Electric Lives (Album) Tarantulas Records US 2005 Sell This Version
B0010370-32 Jade Puget - Scream America! album art Tokio Hotel Ready, Set, Go! (AFI/Blaqk Audio Remix) (as Jade E Puget) Tokio Hotel - Scream America!(CD, Single, Ltd) Interscope Records, Cherrytree Records B0010370-32 US 2007 Sell This Version
INTR-12228-2 Jade Puget - Heart-Shaped Glasses (When The Heart Guides The Hand) (Remixes) album art Marilyn Manson Heart-Shaped Glasses (When The Heart Guides The Hand) (Inhuman Remix) (as Jade E Puget) Marilyn Manson - Heart-Shaped Glasses (When The Heart Guides The Hand) (Remixes)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Interscope Records INTR-12228-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Eat Me, Drink Me album art Marilyn Manson Heart-Shaped Glasses (When The Heart Guides The Hand) (Inhuman Remix) (as Jade E Puget) Marilyn Manson - Eat Me, Drink Me (Album) Interscope Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Hypnagogic States EP album art The Cure Freakshow (Wolves At The Gate Remix by Jade Puget (AFI)) The Cure - Hypnagogic States EP (EP) Suretone, Geffen Records US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jade Puget - 4:13 Dream album art The Cure Freakshow (Wolves At The Gate Remix By Jade Puget) The Cure - 4:13 Dream(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Tempstar Records, Digital Records (6) none Russia 2008 Sell This Version
050 Jade Puget - New Collection album art Marilyn Manson Heart-Shaped Glasses (When The Heart Guides The Hand) (Inhuman Remix By Jade E Pug) (as Jade E Pug) Marilyn Manson - New Collection(CD, Comp, Unofficial) D.K. & Moon Producing Centre, Moon Records (2) 050 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Spark album art Assemblage 23 Spark [Whiteout Mix By Jade From Blaqk Audio] Assemblage 23 - Spark (Maxi, Single) Metropolis Germany 2009 Sell This Version
AOF113 Jade Puget - Kinetik Festival Volume Four album art Various Spark (Whiteout Mix By Jade From Blaqk Audio) (as Jade) Various - Kinetik Festival Volume Four(2xCD, Comp) Artoffact Records AOF113 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
STNVOL-005 Jade Puget - Control album art Garbage Blood For Poppies (Blaqk Audio Remix) Garbage - Control(7", Single, Pin) Stun Volume STNVOL-005 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Jade Puget - Crossing The Divide album art VNV Nation Sentinel (Younger Gods Remix By Jade Puget From AFI) VNV Nation - Crossing The Divide(6xFile, WAV, EP) Anachron Sounds none 2012

Vocals

Jade Puget - Dork / Stick Around album art AFI / Loose Change (6) AFI / Loose Change (6) - Dork / Stick Around (EP) Key Lime Pie Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Very Proud Of Ya album art AFI AFI - Very Proud Of Ya (Album) Nitro Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes album art AFI AFI - Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes (Album) Nitro Records US 1997 Sell This Version
CF007, cf-007 Jade Puget - Fire It Up! album art Loose Change (6) Loose Change (6) - Fire It Up!(CD, Album) Coldfront Records, Coldfront Records CF007, cf-007 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Tiger Army album art Tiger Army Tiger Army - Tiger Army (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - The Nitro Years album art AFI AFI - The Nitro Years (Comp, Album) Nitro Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Sing The Sorrow album art AFI AFI - Sing The Sorrow (Album) DreamWorks Records Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Cexcells album art Blaqk Audio Blaqk Audio - Cexcells (Album) Interscope Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - New Tales To Tell - A Tribute To Love And Rockets album art Various No New Tale To Tell (as Jade) Various - New Tales To Tell - A Tribute To Love And Rockets (Album, Comp) Arsenal Rock N Roll, Justice Records (2) US 2009 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Bright Black Heaven album art Blaqk Audio Blaqk Audio - Bright Black Heaven (Album) Big Death, Superball Music US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jade Puget - Dork / Stick Around album art AFI / Loose Change (6) AFI / Loose Change (6) - Dork / Stick Around (EP) Key Lime Pie Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - Very Proud Of Ya album art AFI AFI - Very Proud Of Ya (Album) Nitro Records US 1996 Sell This Version
BNR01 Jade Puget - Ten Years Later - The Comp. album art Various Tied Down (as Jade) Various - Ten Years Later - The Comp.(CD, Comp) Bossa Nova Records BNR01 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jade Puget - California Hardcore - A Call To Arms album art Various The Plague (as Jade) Various - California Hardcore - A Call To Arms (Album, Comp) Breakout Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version