Doug Wieselman

Doug Wieselman

Real Name:
Douglas Wieselman
Profile:
US-American reed player, guitarist and composer, born 30 November 1954 in Los Angeles, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Doug Wieselman Discography

Albums

Wayne Horvitz, Butch Morris, Robert Previte*, Doug Wieselman, Bill Frisell Play Robin Holcomb Wayne Horvitz, Butch Morris, Robert Previte*, Doug Wieselman, Bill Frisell Play Robin Holcomb - Todos Santos (Album) Sound Aspects Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
TZ 7515 Doug Wieselman Dimly Lit(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7515 US 2003 Sell This Version
002 Doug Wieselman From Water(LP, Album) 88 Records 002 US 2014 Sell This Version