Rui Biriva

Real Name:
Rui da Silva Leonhardt
Profile:
Born on October 28, 1958 in Horizontina - Rio Grande do Sul, Rui Biriva was a brazilian composer and singer. He released his first album in 1986 and since then became one of the most famous singers of the style called Nativista, popular in Rio Grande do Sul.

Rui Biriva died in April 25, 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3331567]

Artist

Albums

1.04.405.541 Rui Biriva - Cantar album art Rui Biriva Cantar(LP, Album) GEL Chantecler 1.04.405.541 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
45.027 Rui Biriva Pé Na Estrada(LP, Album) Gravadora Discoteca Produções 45.027 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
45.094 Rui Biriva - Rui Biriva album art Rui Biriva Rui Biriva(LP, Album) Gravadora Discoteca Produções 45.094 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
308.6323 Rui Biriva - Festança Tem Café No Bule album art Rui Biriva Festança Tem Café No Bule(LP, Album) RBS Discos, RGE 308.6323 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version