Marion Raven

Real Name:
Marion Elise Ravn
Profile:
Norwegian singer-songwriter, musician, voice actress, presenter and actress, born 25 May 1984 in Lørenskog, Norway.
Sites:
In Groups:
M2M
Variations:

Marion Raven Discography Tracks

Albums

Marion Raven - Here I Am album art Marion Raven Here I Am (Album) Atlantic Philippines 2005 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Set Me Free album art Marion Raven Set Me Free (Album) Eleven Seven Music, Transformer Records 2006 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Songs From A Blackbird album art Marion Ravn* Songs From A Blackbird (Album) Blackbird Music, Sony Music Norway 2013 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Scandal Vol. 1 album art Marion Ravn* Scandal Vol. 1 (Album) RCA, Sony Music Norway 2014 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Scandal Vol. 2 album art Marion Ravn* Scandal Vol. 2 (Album) RCA, Sony Music Norway 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marion Raven - Break You album art Marion Raven Break You (Single) Atlantic Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Here I Am album art Marion Raven Here I Am (Single) Atlantic Norway 2005 Sell This Version
none Marion Raven - End Of Me album art Marion Raven End Of Me(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Warner Music none Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - It's All Coming Back To Me Now album art Meat Loaf Featuring Marion Raven Meat Loaf Featuring Marion Raven - It's All Coming Back To Me Now (Single) Mercury Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Heads Will Roll album art Marion Raven Heads Will Roll (EP) Eleven Seven Music Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Marion Raven - Falling Away album art Marion Raven Falling Away (Single) Eleven Seven Music, Transformer Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Marion Raven - Found Someone album art Marion Ravn* Found Someone(File, AAC, Single, 256) Playroom Music, Eleven Seven Music none Scandinavia 2010
none Marion Raven - Flesh And Bone album art Marion Ravn* Flesh And Bone(File, AAC, Single, 256) Playroom Music, Eleven Seven Music none Norway 2010
none Marion Raven - Colors Turn To Grey album art Marion Ravn* Colors Turn To Grey(File, AAC, Single, 256) Playroom Music none Europe 2012
Marion Raven - The Minute album art Marion Ravn* The Minute (Single) Blackbird Music Norway 2013
Marion Raven - In Dreams album art Marion Ravn* In Dreams (Single) Blackbird Music, Sony Music Norway 2014
none Marion Raven - Better Than This album art Marion Raven Better Than This(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Blackbird Music, Sony Music none 2015
none Marion Raven - Mye Å Se album art Marion Ravn* Mye Å Se(File, AAC, Single, 256) Walt Disney Records none Norway 2017

Compilations

none Marion Raven - Scandal Vol. 1, Scandal Vol. 2 album art Marion Ravn* Scandal Vol. 1, Scandal Vol. 2(2x12", Album, Comp, RE, Gat) RCA, Sony Music none Norway 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

PR 573-2 Marion Raven - Here I Am album art Marion Raven Here I Am(VCD, Promo) Warner Music Malaysia PR 573-2 Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

kelianraven

kelianraven

July 22, 2013
Marion Raven is a great singer, songwriter and musician, her voice is strong ans her song are powerfull, even the new album is not a 'rock album', her voice is more mature now and her lyrics are strong, she can sing, she can write, she can play piano and guitar... she can sing live!

Videos (19) Edit