Tina Cross

Real Name:
Tina Marie Cross
Profile:
New Zealand entertainer who won the 1979 Pacific Song Contest and who never looked back since! She later moved to Australia. Born Otara, Auckland 1959
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

6334017 You Can Do It — Tina Cross Tina Cross You Can Do It (Album) Philips 6334017 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6456 010 Tina X — Tina Cross Tina Cross Tina X (Album) Philips 6456 010 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 379314 Memory — Tina Cross Tina Cross Memory (Album) BMG, RCA 74321 379314 New Zealand 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCD3 I Wish That — Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross - I Wish That (Single) Stereolove Records SRCD3 Australia 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 25657 The Ghost of The Somme — Tina Cross Leon Berger & Tina Cross Leon Berger & Tina Cross - The Ghost of The Somme(CD, Album) Not On Label CD 25657 New Zealand 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TCLE 1 Everybody Lets Dance — Tina Cross Tina Cross Everybody Lets Dance (Single) Philips TCLE 1 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 003 Nothing But Dreams — Tina Cross Tina Cross Nothing But Dreams (Single) Philips TC 003 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 001 Lay Back — Tina Cross Tina Cross Lay Back(7", Single) Philips TC 001 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HIT 79 Make Love To Me — Tina Cross Tina Cross Make Love To Me(7", Single) Philips HIT 79 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TINA 081 Tina Cross Secrets(7") Philips TINA 081 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6036076 This Time — Tina Cross Tina Cross This Time(7", Single) Philips 6036076 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-8813 Losing Your Touch — Tina Cross Tina Cross Losing Your Touch (Single) Laser (6) K-8813 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-9022 Ring Around My Finger — Tina Cross Tina Cross Ring Around My Finger (Single) Interfusion K-9022 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-9329 New Blood — Tina Cross Tina Cross New Blood(7", Single) Laser (6) K-9329 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shortland Street Theme — Tina Cross Graham Bollard, Tina Cross Graham Bollard, Tina Cross - Shortland Street Theme(CD, Maxi) Not On Label none New Zealand 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
471672 Too Young For Promises (Remixes) — Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross - Too Young For Promises (Remixes) (Single) Swishcraft Music 471672 US 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCD5 Burn It Up — Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross Stereolove Feat. Tina Cross - Burn It Up (Single) Stereolove Records SRCD5 Australia 2013