Real Name:
Sonia Bazanta Vides
Profile:
Colombian singer of traditional mixed indigenous Colombian and Afro-Latin music. She was born January 15, 1948 in Talaigua Nuevo, Bolivar, Colombia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
23 22921-6 Totó La Momposina - Belgian House Mafia Sampler 009 album art Various La Mezcla (Original Mix) (as Toto La Momposina) Various - Belgian House Mafia Sampler 009(12", Smplr) Belgian House Mafia 23 22921-6 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
VENMX 1059 Totó La Momposina - Pacha Summer EP 1 album art Various La Mezcla Various - Pacha Summer EP 1(12", EP) Vendetta Records VENMX 1059 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
VENMX 1110 Totó La Momposina - EP 20 album art Various La Mezcla (Ant Brooks Remix) (as La Momposina) Various - EP 20(12", Smplr) Vendetta Records VENMX 1110 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
ITH33EP1 Totó La Momposina - Defected In The House (Miami '10 Riva Starr) album art Various La Mezcla (Riva Starr Mojito Remix) Various - Defected In The House (Miami '10 Riva Starr)(12", EP) Defected, ITH Records ITH33EP1 UK 2010 Sell This Version
SNSPL004 Totó La Momposina - Batería Fantástica Miami 2012 Part. II album art Various Adios Fulana (El Pocho Remix) (as Toto La Momposina) Various - Batería Fantástica Miami 2012 Part. II(12") Snatch! Records SNSPL004 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit