La Momposina

Real Name:
Sonia Bazanta Vides
Profile:
Colombian singer of traditional mixed indigenous Colombian and Afro-Latin music. She was born January 15, 1948 in Talaigua Nuevo, Bolivar, Colombia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

VENMX 1110 Totó La Momposina - EP 20 album art Various La Mezcla (Ant Brooks Remix) (as La Momposina) Various - EP 20(12", Smplr) Vendetta Records VENMX 1110 Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit