Toto La Momposina

Real Name:
Sonia Bazanta Vides
Profile:
Colombian singer of traditional mixed indigenous Colombian and Afro-Latin music. She was born January 15, 1948 in Talaigua Nuevo, Bolivar, Colombia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

016003-2 Totó La Momposina - La Bodega album art Toto La Momposina* La Bodega(CD, Album) MTM (3) 016003-2 Colombia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yard High 01 Totó La Momposina - Limited Edition EP Single album art Totó La Momposina Limited Edition EP Single(12", EP, Whi) Yard High Yard High 01 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Totó La Momposina - La Mezcla - Remix EP album art Michel Cleis Featuring Toto La Momposina* Michel Cleis Featuring Toto La Momposina* - La Mezcla - Remix EP (EP, Single) Happy Music France 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Totó La Momposina - Exitos album art Toto La Momposina* Exitos(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Totó La Momposina - La Luna / Atlas album art Jude & Frank Ft. Toto La Momposina* / Julian Calor & Manse Jude & Frank Ft. Toto La Momposina* / Julian Calor & Manse - La Luna / Atlas(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit