Totó La Momposina

Real Name:
Sonia Bazanta Vides
Profile:
Colombian singer of traditional mixed indigenous Colombian and Afro-Latin music. She was born January 15, 1948 in Talaigua Nuevo, Bolivar, Colombia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Totó La Momposina - Pacantó album art Totó La Momposina Pacantó (Album) MTM (3) Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
018019-2 Totó La Momposina - La Candela Viva album art Totó La Momposina La Candela Viva(CD, Album) MTM (3) 018019-2 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Totó La Momposina - Carmelina album art Totó La Momposina Carmelina (Album) Yard High France 1996 Sell This Version
AARCDA008 Totó La Momposina - La Bodega album art Totó La Momposina La Bodega(CD, Album) Astar AARCDA008 Colombia 2009 Sell This Version
CDRWG209 Totó La Momposina - Tambolero album art Totó La Momposina Tambolero(CD, Album, Dig) Real World Records CDRWG209 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Totó La Momposina - La Mezcla (Part 1) album art Michel Cleis Feat. Totó La Momposina Michel Cleis Feat. Totó La Momposina - La Mezcla (Part 1) (Maxi) Strictly Rhythm UK 2009 Sell This Version
Totó La Momposina - La Luna album art Jude & Frank Feat. Totó La Momposina Jude & Frank Feat. Totó La Momposina - La Luna (Single) Armada Deep 2016 Sell This Version
V12RW5 Totó La Momposina - Remixes The Garabato Sessions album art Totó La Momposina, Rob Smith/ RSD, Sidestepper Totó La Momposina, Rob Smith/ RSD, Sidestepper - Remixes The Garabato Sessions(12", Maxi) Real World Records V12RW5 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Totó La Momposina - Los Sabores Del Porro / Ven Pronto album art Totó La Momposina Los Sabores Del Porro / Ven Pronto(CD, Single) Indigo (12) none France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

018243-2 Totó La Momposina - Gaitas y Tambores album art Totó La Momposina Gaitas y Tambores(CD, Comp) MTM (3) 018243-2 Colombia 2002 Sell This Version
none Totó La Momposina - Evolucion: 20 Anos De Totó La Momposina (Anthology 1983-2003) album art Totó La Momposina Evolucion: 20 Anos De Totó La Momposina (Anthology 1983-2003)(CD, Comp, Ltd) Yard High, Real World Records none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Totó La Momposina - Oye Manita album art Totó La Momposina Oye Manita (Comp) Astar Colombia 2017 Sell This Version
379135 Totó La Momposina - La Verdolaga album art Totó La Momposina La Verdolaga(LP, Comp) Real World Records 379135 US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

VR124 Totó La Momposina - Flauta Y Fuego album art DJ Wasabi (2) Feat. Totó La Momposina DJ Wasabi (2) Feat. Totó La Momposina - Flauta Y Fuego(2xFile, MP3, 320) Vega Records VR124 US 2012

Videos (19) Edit