Real Name:
Norma Waterson
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 15 August 1939.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DOG 009 Norma Waterson - Some Love album art Various Home Fit For Heroes Various - Some Love(CD, Album) Mrs Ackroyd Records DOG 009 UK 1992 Sell This Version
GBCD97 Norma Waterson - Greenbelt 97 album art Various There Is A Fountain In Christ's Blood Various - Greenbelt 97(CD, Promo) Greenbelt GBCD97 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HNCD 1437 Norma Waterson - Hannibal Records Presents Carnival Down (Manha De Carnival) album art Various Josef Locke Various - Hannibal Records Presents Carnival Down (Manha De Carnival)(CD, Smplr) Hannibal Records HNCD 1437 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
TSCD519 Norma Waterson - Shining Bright: The Songs Of Lal & Mike Waterson album art Various Song For Thirza Various - Shining Bright: The Songs Of Lal & Mike Waterson(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD519 UK 2002 Sell This Version
FECD176D Norma Waterson - Song Links - A Celebration Of English Traditional Songs And Their Australian Variants album art Various Willie The Bold Sailor Boy Various - Song Links - A Celebration Of English Traditional Songs And Their Australian Variants(2xCD, Album, Dig) Fellside Recordings FECD176D UK 2003 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - The Transports (A Ballad Opera By Peter Bellamy) album art Peter Bellamy Sweet Loving Friendship and 2 more… Peter Bellamy - The Transports (A Ballad Opera By Peter Bellamy) (Album) Free Reed UK 2004 Sell This Version
COOKCD624 Norma Waterson - Joy Of Living (A Tribute To Ewan MacColl) album art Various Moving On Song Various - Joy Of Living (A Tribute To Ewan MacColl)(2xCD, Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD624 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

TSCD481 Norma Waterson - The Folk Collection 2 album art Various Midnight On The Water Various - The Folk Collection 2(CD, Comp) Topic Records TSCD481 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PRD96/68 Norma Waterson - The Ryko Disc  album art Various Black Muddy River Various - The Ryko Disc (CD, Comp, Promo) Rykodisc PRD96/68 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
VRCD 9602 Norma Waterson - Summer Caravan ’96 album art Various Black Muddy River Various - Summer Caravan ’96(CD, Comp, Promo) Rykodisc VRCD 9602 US 1996 Sell This Version
RSCD 1996 Norma Waterson - Rykodisc 1996 Sampler album art Various There Ain't No Sweet Man (Who's Worth The Salt Of My Tears) Various - Rykodisc 1996 Sampler(CD, Comp) Rykodisc, Hannibal Records RSCD 1996 UK 1996 Sell This Version
TSCD705 Norma Waterson - The Voice Of Folk album art Various When I First Came To Caledonia Various - The Voice Of Folk(CD, Comp) Topic Records TSCD705 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MMP CD 5, 7243 8 42160 2 3 Norma Waterson - 1996 Mercury Music Prize Albums Of The Year album art Various There Ain't No Sweet Man Various - 1996 Mercury Music Prize Albums Of The Year(CD, Comp) Music Prize Ltd., Music Prize Ltd. MMP CD 5, 7243 8 42160 2 3 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ESB CD 517 Norma Waterson - New Electric Muse II album art Various Hard Times Heart Various - New Electric Muse II(3xCD, Comp) Castle Communications ESB CD 517 UK 1997 Sell This Version
90102 Norma Waterson - Rhythms Of The Earth album art Various There Ain't No Sweet Man That's Worth The Salt Of My Tears Various - Rhythms Of The Earth(CD, Comp) Eros Music 90102 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
50074 Norma Waterson - Heart Of England - The Legends Of English Folk - A Celebration album art Various The White Hare Various - Heart Of England - The Legends Of English Folk - A Celebration(CD, Comp) Music Club 50074 UK 1998 Sell This Version
OM 0016 Norma Waterson - Hot Rock album art Various There Ain't No Sweet Man That's Worth The Salt Of My Tears Various - Hot Rock(CD, Comp) Edizioni Olis OM 0016 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
R2 75273 Norma Waterson - Bespoke Songs, Lost Dogs, Detours & Rendezvous Songs Of Elvis Costello album art Various The Birds Will Still Be Singing Various - Bespoke Songs, Lost Dogs, Detours & Rendezvous Songs Of Elvis Costello(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 75273 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Norma Waterson - New Voices Vol. 30 album art Various Love Of My Life Various - New Voices Vol. 30(CD, Comp) Rolling Stone none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
7243 4 96607 2 4 Norma Waterson - I Like It album art Ralph Steadman God Loves A Drunk Ralph Steadman - I Like It(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Records Ltd. 7243 4 96607 2 4 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RGNET 1032 CD Norma Waterson - The Rough Guide To World Music: Africa, Europe And The Middle East Volume One album art Various Reply To Joe Hines Various - The Rough Guide To World Music: Africa, Europe And The Middle East Volume One(CD, Comp) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET 1032 CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
MANTCD018 Norma Waterson - Woman Of The World album art Various Black Muddy River Various - Woman Of The World(CD, Comp) Manteca MANTCD018 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MDM 022 Norma Waterson - Europa - Inghilterra. I Fairport Convention & I Traffic: Dalla Ballata Al Nuovo Folk Inglese album art Various Rackabello Various - Europa - Inghilterra. I Fairport Convention & I Traffic: Dalla Ballata Al Nuovo Folk Inglese(CD, Comp) Fabbri Editori MDM 022 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
TERR CD019/020 Norma Waterson - Mr Straw's Hallway album art Various Earth Various - Mr Straw's Hallway(2xCD, Comp) Terra Nova TERR CD019/020 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Anthology Of English Folk album art Various Bonnie Light Horseman Various - Anthology Of English Folk (Comp) Retro (2) Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit