Real Name:
Norma Waterson
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 15 August 1939.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Norma Waterson - A Yorkshire Garland album art The Watersons The Watersons - A Yorkshire Garland (Album) Topic Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - The Watersons album art The Watersons The Watersons - The Watersons (Album) Topic Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Frost And Fire: A Calendar Of Ritual And Magical Songs album art The Watersons The Watersons - Frost And Fire: A Calendar Of Ritual And Magical Songs (Album) Topic Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Bright Phoebus album art Lal* & Mike Waterson Bright Phoebus and 4 more… Lal* & Mike Waterson - Bright Phoebus (Album) Trailer UK 1972 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - For Pence And Spicy Ale album art The Watersons The Watersons - For Pence And Spicy Ale (Album) Topic Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Sound, Sound Your Instruments Of Joy album art The Watersons The Watersons - Sound, Sound Your Instruments Of Joy (Album) Topic Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Mike Waterson album art Mike Waterson Swansea Town and 3 more… Mike Waterson - Mike Waterson (Album) Topic Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - The Transports: A Ballad Opera By Peter Bellamy album art Peter Bellamy Peter Bellamy - The Transports: A Ballad Opera By Peter Bellamy (Album) Free Reed UK 1977 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - A True Hearted Girl album art Lal* & Norma Waterson Lal* & Norma Waterson - A True Hearted Girl (Album) Topic Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
TPSS412 Norma Waterson - The Good Old Way album art Various The Good Old Way Various - The Good Old Way(LP, Comp) Topic Records TPSS412 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Green Fields album art The Watersons The Watersons - Green Fields Topic Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Oranges and Lemmings album art The Mrs Ackroyd Band Quasi B Goode and 2 more… The Mrs Ackroyd Band - Oranges and Lemmings (Album) Mrs Ackroyd Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Waterson:Carthy album art Waterson:Carthy Waterson:Carthy - Waterson:Carthy (Album) Topic Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TSCD472 Norma Waterson - Early Days album art The Watersons The Watersons - Early Days(CD, Comp) Topic Records TSCD472 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DOG 010 Norma Waterson - Gnus and Roses album art The Mrs Ackroyd Band Johnny, You're So Peculiar (as Norma) and 8 more… The Mrs Ackroyd Band - Gnus and Roses(CD, Album) Mrs Ackroyd Records DOG 010 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Norma Waterson album art Norma Waterson Norma Waterson - Norma Waterson (Album) Hannibal Records UK & US 1996 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - Once In A Blue Moon album art Lal Waterson & Oliver Knight Some Old Salty and 1 more… Lal Waterson & Oliver Knight - Once In A Blue Moon (Album) Topic Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
TSCD509 Norma Waterson - Broken Ground album art Waterson:Carthy Waterson:Carthy - Broken Ground(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD509 UK 1999 Sell This Version
HNCD 1430 Norma Waterson - The Very Thought Of You album art Norma Waterson Norma Waterson - The Very Thought Of You(CD, Album) Hannibal Records HNCD 1430 UK 1999 Sell This Version
TSCD520 Norma Waterson - Bright Shiny Morning album art Norma Waterson Norma Waterson - Bright Shiny Morning(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD520 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TSCD539 Norma Waterson - Anglicana album art Eliza Carthy Little Gypsy Girl Eliza Carthy - Anglicana(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD539 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TSCD536 Norma Waterson - A Dark Light album art Waterson : Carthy* Waterson : Carthy* - A Dark Light(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD536 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TSCD537 Norma Waterson - No One Stands Alone album art Blue Murder (3) Blue Murder (3) - No One Stands Alone(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD537 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TSCD519 Norma Waterson - Shining Bright: The Songs Of Lal & Mike Waterson album art Various Bright Phoebus and 1 more… Various - Shining Bright: The Songs Of Lal & Mike Waterson(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD519 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TSFCD4001 Norma Waterson - The Acoustic Folk Box album art Various Bright Phoebus and 3 more… Various - The Acoustic Folk Box(4xCD, Comp) Topic Records TSFCD4001 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit