Norma

Real Name:
Norma Waterson
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 15 August 1939.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Norma Waterson | Viewing Norma

Vocals

HNBL 1303 Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - Shoot Out The Lights(LP, Album, Promo) Hannibal Records HNBL 1303 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
DOG 010 Norma Waterson - Gnus and Roses album art The Mrs Ackroyd Band Johnny, You're So Peculiar (as Norma) and 8 more… The Mrs Ackroyd Band - Gnus and Roses(CD, Album) Mrs Ackroyd Records DOG 010 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Norma Waterson - When The Haar Rolls In album art James Yorkston Midnight Feast (as Norma) James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In (Album) Domino Australia 2008 Sell This Version
DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 Norma Waterson - Moving Up Country / When The Haar Rolls In album art James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston Midnight Feast (as Norma) James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston - Moving Up Country / When The Haar Rolls In(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Domino, Domino, Domino DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
TSCD574 Norma Waterson - For Pence And Spicy Ale album art The Watersons The Watersons - For Pence And Spicy Ale(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) Topic Records TSCD574 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit