Alison Krauss

Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alison Krauss Discography Tracks

Albums

LPS-1874 Alison Krauss - Different Strokes album art Jim Hoiles & Friends, Alison Krauss & Swamp Weiss Jim Hoiles & Friends, Alison Krauss & Swamp Weiss - Different Strokes(LP, Album) Crusade Enterprises LPS-1874 US 1986 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Too Late To Cry album art Alison Krauss Too Late To Cry (Album) Rounder Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - I've Got That Old Feeling album art Alison Krauss I've Got That Old Feeling (Album) Rounder Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow album art Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Forget About It album art Alison Krauss Forget About It (Album) Rounder Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Bonnie Raitt And Friends album art Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* - Bonnie Raitt And Friends (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Raising Sand album art Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Raising Sand (Album) Rounder Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version
ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 Alison Krauss - A Hundred Miles Or More: The Alison Krauss Radio Special album art Alison Krauss A Hundred Miles Or More: The Alison Krauss Radio Special(CD, Promo, Smplr, Int) Rounder Records ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 US 2007 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Windy City album art Alison Krauss Windy City (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 1009 Alison Krauss - I've Got That Old Feeling album art Alison Krauss I've Got That Old Feeling(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records PR 1009 US 1991 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Baby, Now That I've Found You album art Alison Krauss Baby, Now That I've Found You (Single) Rounder Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CRCDS 7 Alison Krauss - When You Say Nothing At All album art Alison Krauss When You Say Nothing At All(CD, Single) Rounder Records CRCDS 7 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
03MS27100 Alison Krauss Baby Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records 03MS27100 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5099 Alison Krauss - I Give To You His Heart album art Alison Krauss I Give To You His Heart(CD, Single, Promo) DreamWorks Records PRO-CD-5099 US 1998 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - It Wouldn't Have Made Any Difference album art Alison Krauss It Wouldn't Have Made Any Difference (Single) CRS, Rounder Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD PR1168P, ROUNDER CD PR 1168P Alison Krauss - Stay album art Alison Krauss Stay(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records, Mercury Nashville ROUNDER CD PR1168P, ROUNDER CD PR 1168P US 1999 Sell This Version
CRCDS 12 Alison Krauss - Forget About It  album art Alison Krauss Forget About It (CD, Single) CRS, Rounder Records CRCDS 12 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BRUVCD1 Alison Krauss - Down To The River To Pray album art Alison Krauss Down To The River To Pray(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway BRUVCD1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CRCDS15, CRCDS 15 Alison Krauss - Maybe album art Alison Krauss Maybe(CD, Single) CRS, Rounder Records CRCDS15, CRCDS 15 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - You Will Be My Ain True Love album art Alison Krauss You Will Be My Ain True Love (Single) Miramax Films US 2003 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - The Scarlet Tide album art Alison Krauss The Scarlet Tide (Single) Miramax Films US 2003 Sell This Version
SANXD193 Alison Krauss - Love Like This album art Kenny Rogers Featuring Alison Krauss Kenny Rogers Featuring Alison Krauss - Love Like This(CD, Single) Sanctuary Records SANXD193 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Gone, Gone, Gone (Done, Moved On) album art Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Gone, Gone, Gone (Done, Moved On) (Single) Rounder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Simple Love album art Alison Krauss Simple Love (Single) Rounder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Please Read The Letter album art Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Please Read The Letter (Single) Rounder Records, Decca UK 2007 Sell This Version