Alison Krauss

Alison Krauss

Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Bluegrass fiddle prodigy, singer and producer (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois ).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alison Krauss Discography

Albums

Alison Krauss Too Late To Cry (Album) Rounder Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss I've Got That Old Feeling (Album) Rounder Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Forget About It (Album) Rounder Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Raising Sand (Album) Rounder Records, Decca Russia 2007 Sell This Version
ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 Alison Krauss A Hundred Miles Or More: The Alison Krauss Radio Special(CD, Promo, Smplr, Int) Rounder Records ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 US 2007 Sell This Version
fvcd 027 Alison Krauss Mermeld Theatre london december 12 2011(CD, Album) From The Vault (2) fvcd 027 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
LPS-1874 Swamp Weiss, Jim Hoiles, Alison Krauss, Viktor Krauss Swamp Weiss, Jim Hoiles, Alison Krauss, Viktor Krauss - Different Strokes(LP, Album) Crusade LPS-1874 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CRCDS 4 Alison Krauss Now That I've Found You(CD, Single, dig) Rounder Records CRCDS 4 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
CRCDS 7 Alison Krauss When You Say Nothing At All(CD, Single) Rounder Records CRCDS 7 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
03MS27100 Alison Krauss Baby Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records 03MS27100 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5099 Alison Krauss I Give To You His Heart(CD, Single, Promo) DreamWorks Records PRO-CD-5099 US 1998 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD PR1168P, ROUNDER CD PR 1168P Alison Krauss Stay(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records, Mercury Nashville ROUNDER CD PR1168P, ROUNDER CD PR 1168P US 1999 Sell This Version
CRCDS 12 Alison Krauss Forget About It (CD, Single) CRS, Rounder Records CRCDS 12 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PR 1191P Alison Krauss It Wouldn't Have Made Any Difference(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records, Island Records, Def Jam Recordings PR 1191P US 2000 Sell This Version
BRUVCD1 Alison Krauss Down To The River To Pray(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway BRUVCD1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CRCDS15, CRCDS 15 Alison Krauss Maybe(CD, Single) CRS, Rounder Records CRCDS15, CRCDS 15 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss You Will Be My Ain True Love(CD, Single, Promo) Miramax Films none US 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Gone, Gone, Gone (Done, Moved On) (Single) Rounder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Rich Woman (Single) Rounder Records, Decca UK 2007 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Simple Love (Single) Rounder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
DINT0173 Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Stick With Me Baby(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records, Decca DINT0173 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Please Read The Letter(CDr, Single, Promo) Rounder Records, Decca none UK 2007 Sell This Version
11661-0555-2PS101 Alison Krauss And John Waite Alison Krauss And John Waite - Missing You 2007(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records 11661-0555-2PS101 US 2007 Sell This Version
478 0531 Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Raising Sand(CD, Single, Smplr) Universal Music Australia 478 0531 Australia 2008 Sell This Version