Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a333360]

Artist

Alison Krauss Discography Tracks

LPS-1874 Jim Hoiles & Friends, Alison Krauss & Swamp Weiss Jim Hoiles & Friends, Alison Krauss & Swamp Weiss - Different Strokes(LP, Album) Crusade Enterprises LPS-1874 US 1986 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Too Late To Cry (Album) Rounder Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss I've Got That Old Feeling (Album) Rounder Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Forget About It (Album) Rounder Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Raising Sand (Album) Rounder Records, Decca Russia 2007 Sell This Version
ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 Alison Krauss A Hundred Miles Or More: The Alison Krauss Radio Special(CD, Promo, Smplr, Int) Rounder Records ROUN 11661-0555-2P01 US 2007 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Windy City (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version