Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen. Sister of Viktor Krauss.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Alison Krauss - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow album art Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Raising Sand album art Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Raising Sand (Album) Rounder Records (2) Russia 2007 Sell This Version
G.R. 283/284 Alison Krauss - Their Long Journey album art Robert Plant & Alison Krauss Robert Plant & Alison Krauss - Their Long Journey(2xCD, Unofficial) The Godfatherecords G.R. 283/284 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Wardour-063 Alison Krauss - Your Long Journey album art Robert Plant | Alison Krauss Robert Plant | Alison Krauss - Your Long Journey(2xCD, Unofficial) Wardour Wardour-063 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
fvcd 027 Alison Krauss - Mermeid Theatre, London, December 12, 2011 album art Alison Krauss Mermeid Theatre, London, December 12, 2011(CD, Album, Unofficial) From The Vault (2) fvcd 027 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
00602557037531 Alison Krauss - Windy City album art Alison Krauss Windy City(CD, Album, Unofficial) Capitol Records (2) 00602557037531 Russia 2017 Sell This Version