Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alison Krauss Discography Tracks

rt3p-1038 Alison Krauss - Annabelle's Wish - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Various The World From Way Up Here Various - Annabelle's Wish - Original Soundtrack Recording(HDCD, EP, Promo) Rising Tide rt3p-1038 US 1997 Sell This Version
MRNR-02095-7RV01 Alison Krauss - O Brother, Where Art Thou? album art Various Didn't Leave Nobody But The Baby (The Siren Song) Various - O Brother, Where Art Thou?(7", Single, Promo) Mercury MRNR-02095-7RV01 US 2000 Sell This Version
MRNR-02095-7 Alison Krauss - I Am A Man Of Constant Sorrow album art Various Didn't Leave Nobody But The Baby (The Siren Song) Various - I Am A Man Of Constant Sorrow(7", Single, Promo) Mercury MRNR-02095-7 US 2000 Sell This Version
MRNR-02095-7RV01 Alison Krauss - O Brother, Where Art Thou? album art Various Didn't Leave Nobody But The Baby (The Siren Song) Various - O Brother, Where Art Thou?(7", Single, Promo) Mercury MRNR-02095-7RV01 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Across The Universe album art Various Across The Universe Various - Across The Universe(File, AAC, Single, Copy Prot., 128) National Academy Of Recording Arts & Sciences, Inc. none USA & Canada 2005
TBT-88-1, 89 Dean Coleman You Will Be My Ain True Love (Respekt Mix) Dean Coleman - You Will Be My Ain True Love/Clocks Respekt Mixes(2x12", S/Sided) Not On Label, Not On Label TBT-88-1, 89 Unknown Sell This Version