Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen. Sister of Viktor Krauss.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
REEL 8061 Alison Krauss - Adult Contemporary - November 1997 album art Various Whenever I Call You Friend (as A. Krauss) Various - Adult Contemporary - November 1997(VHS, Comp, Promo) ETV Network REEL 8061 US 1997 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Down From The Mountain - Live Concert Performances By The Artists & Musicians Of O Brother, Where Art Thou? album art Various Didn't Leave Nobody But The Baby and 2 more… Various - Down From The Mountain - Live Concert Performances By The Artists & Musicians Of O Brother, Where Art Thou? Universal Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Compilation Reel #22 album art Various New Favorite Various - Compilation Reel #22(VHS, Comp) AristoMedia Country none US 2002 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Down The Old Plank Road: The Nashville Sessions In Concert album art The Chieftains Molly Bán (Bawn) The Chieftains - Down The Old Plank Road: The Nashville Sessions In Concert RCA Victor Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - The Three Pickers album art Earl Scruggs / Doc Watson / Ricky Skaggs Down In The Valley To Pray and 2 more… Earl Scruggs / Doc Watson / Ricky Skaggs - The Three Pickers Rounder Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Merlefest Live! The 15th Anniversary Jam album art Various Blue Moon Of Kentucky Various - Merlefest Live! The 15th Anniversary Jam(DVD-V) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Universal Music International - Weekly Showreel 49/03 Date: 15 December 03 album art Various How's The World Treating You Various - Universal Music International - Weekly Showreel 49/03 Date: 15 December 03(DVD, Comp, Promo) Universal none 2003 Sell This Version
5700088 Alison Krauss - Lightning In A Bottle - A One Night History Of The Blues album art Various Sittin' On Top Of The World Various - Lightning In A Bottle - A One Night History Of The Blues(DVD-V) CCV AS 5700088 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - A MusiCares Person Of The Year Tribute Honoring James Taylor album art Various Carolina In My Mind Various - A MusiCares Person Of The Year Tribute Honoring James Taylor (Album) Warner Music Vision Europe 2006 Sell This Version
82876-81116-9 Alison Krauss - Grand Ole Opry At Carnegie Hall album art Various Whiskey Lullaby and 1 more… Various - Grand Ole Opry At Carnegie Hall(DVD-V, NTSC) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Records Label 82876-81116-9 US 2006 Sell This Version
TRSE601 Alison Krauss - Transatlantic Sessions:The Best Of Folk - Volume 1 - Director's Cut album art Various Run Away and 1 more… Various - Transatlantic Sessions:The Best Of Folk - Volume 1 - Director's Cut(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC, Reg) PBS Home Video TRSE601 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Universal Music International Weekly Showreel 10.08 album art Various Please Read the Letter Various - Universal Music International Weekly Showreel 10.08(DVD-V, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Universal none Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss - Paul Simon And Friends: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song album art Paul Simon The Boxer and 1 more… Paul Simon - Paul Simon And Friends: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song (Album) Shout! Factory US 2009 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-3279-9 Alison Krauss - Rounder Records 40th Anniversary Concert album art Various Rich Woman Various - Rounder Records 40th Anniversary Concert(DVD-V, NTSC) Rounder Records Rounder 11661-3279-9 US 2010 Sell This Version
WLR-2163 Alison Krauss - Separate Ways - The Solo Performances Of Jimmy Page & Robert Plant album art Jimmy Page & Robert Plant Stick With Me Baby and 6 more… Jimmy Page & Robert Plant - Separate Ways - The Solo Performances Of Jimmy Page & Robert Plant(4xDVD, Unofficial) Wonderland Records (5) WLR-2163 2011 Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Top Of The World Vol 3 album art Various When You Say Nothing At All and 1 more… Various - Top Of The World Vol 3(VCD, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version
none Alison Krauss - Untitled album art Various The Angels Cried Various - Untitled(VHS, NTSC) Arista Nashville none US Unknown Sell This Version
632 388 3 Various Teach Your Children Various - Red Hot + Country(VHS, Comp) Polygram Video 632 388 3 US Unknown Sell This Version