Real Name:
Alison Maria Krauss
Profile:
Alison Krauss (born July 23, 1971, Decatur, Illinois, USA) is an American bluegrass-country singer, fiddler, pianist, mandolinist and producer. She entered the music industry at an early age, winning local contests by the age of ten and recording for the first time at fourteen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a333360]

Artist

Alison Krauss Discography Tracks

Alison Krauss Alison Krauss - Too Late To Cry (Album) Rounder Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss And Union Station* Alison Krauss And Union Station* - Two Highways (Album) Rounder Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Auldridge*, Reid* & Coleman* Auldridge*, Reid* & Coleman* - High Time (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss Alison Krauss - I've Got That Old Feeling (Album) Rounder Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Love You In Vain and 1 more… Various - Bluegrass Class Of 1990 (A Rounder Records Sampler) (Comp) Rounder Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Rowan Undying Love Peter Rowan - All On A Rising Day (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
COL 467854 1, 467854 1 Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Eagle When She Flies(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 467854 1, 467854 1 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Lionel Cartwright Lionel Cartwright - Chasin' The Sun (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss & Union Station Another Day, Another Dollar (as Alison) and 12 more… Alison Krauss & Union Station - Every Time You Say Goodbye (Album) Rounder Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked Prodigal Daughter (Cotton Eyed Joe) Michelle Shocked - Arkansas Traveler (Album) Mercury Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
Jerry Douglas Jerry Douglas - Slide Rule (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Longnecks & Short Stories (Album) MCA Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Vince Gill Vince Gill - I Still Believe In You (Album) MCA Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 0290 Tony Furtado Tony Furtado - Within Reach(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 0290 US 1992 Sell This Version
9362-45293-2 Michael McDonald Matters Of The Heart Michael McDonald - Blink Of An Eye(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9362-45293-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
472944 2, COL 472944 2 Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Slow Dancing With The Moon(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 472944 2, COL 472944 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 0297 The Cox Family When God Dips His Pen Of Love In My Heart and 1 more… The Cox Family - Everybody's Reaching Out For Someone(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 0297 US 1993 Sell This Version
Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Jewels (as Alison) and 2 more… Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Phish If I Could Phish - Hoist (Album) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Heartsongs (Live From Home) (Album) Blue Eye Records (2), Columbia US 1994 Sell This Version
Shenandoah Somewhere In The Vicinity Of The Heart Shenandoah - In The Vicinity Of The Heart (Album) Liberty US 1994 Sell This Version
Vince Gill A Real Lady's Man Vince Gill - When Love Finds You (Album) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
314-522 639-2 Various Teach Your Children Various - Red Hot + Country(CD, Album) Mercury Nashville 314-522 639-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
REB-CD-1704 Ronnie Bowman If It's Only Pretend Ronnie Bowman - Cold Virginia Night(CD, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-CD-1704 US 1994 Sell This Version
CK 67140 Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Something Special(CD, Album) Columbia, Blue Eye Records (2) CK 67140 Canada 1995 Sell This Version