Ed Bruce

Real Name:
William Edwin Bruce Jr.
Profile:
(Born December 29, 1939 in Keiser, Arkansas – Died January 8, 2021 in Clarksville, Tennessee) was an American country music songwriter, singer and actor.
He was married to Patsy Bruce and is the father of Trey Bruce.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPM 3948 If I Could Just Go Home — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce If I Could Just Go Home RCA Victor LPM 3948 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLP18118 Shades Of Ed Bruce — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Shades Of Ed Bruce (Album) Monument SLP18118 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA-LA613-G Ed Bruce — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Ed Bruce (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA613-G Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 35043 The Tennessean — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce The Tennessean (Album) Epic KE 35043 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 35541 Cowboys & Dreamers — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Cowboys & Dreamers (Album) Epic KE 35541 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
844329 Taste Of Honey — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Taste Of Honey(8-Trk, Album) Koala (3) 844329 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA 3242 Ed Bruce — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Ed Bruce (Album) MCA Records MCA 3242 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-5188, MCA-27063 One To One — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce One To One (Album) MCA Records MCA-5188, MCA-27063 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCAC-5323, MCAC 5323 I Write It Down — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce I Write It Down (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAC-5323, MCAC 5323 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-5416 You're Not Leavin' Here Tonight — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce You're Not Leavin' Here Tonight (Album) MCA Records MCA-5416 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LG 83-48 Live From Gilley’s — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Live From Gilley’s(LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 83-48 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ML 4694, MAPS 11220 The Singing Sheriff Of the TVSeries 'MAVERICK'  — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce The Singing Sheriff Of the TVSeries 'MAVERICK' (LP, sou) MCA Records, MCA Records ML 4694, MAPS 11220 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AHL1-5324 Homecoming — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Homecoming (Album) RCA, RCA Victor AHL1-5324 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-5511 Tell 'Em I've Gone Crazy — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Tell 'Em I've Gone Crazy (Album) MCA Records MCA-5511 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none March 4, 1985 — Ed Bruce Charlie Cook (3) With Guests Ed Bruce And David Frizzell & Shelly West Charlie Cook (3) With Guests Ed Bruce And David Frizzell & Shelly West - March 4, 1985(LP, Transcription) Country News none US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LG 85-22 Live From Gilley’s — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Live From Gilley’s(LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 85-22 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AHK1-5808 Night Things — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Night Things (Album) RCA Victor AHK1-5808 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KF6 0021-4 Set Me Free — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Set Me Free(Cass, Album) Kingfisher Records KF6 0021-4 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none This Old Hat — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce This Old Hat (Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LR10411-2 Changed — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Changed(CD, Album) Lamon Records LR10411-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sing About Jesus — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce Sing About Jesus(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1653 More Than Yesterday / Rock Boppin' Baby — Ed Bruce Edwin Bruce* More Than Yesterday / Rock Boppin' Baby (Single) Sun (9) 1653 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
292 Sweet Woman / Part Of My Life — Ed Bruce Edwin Bruce* Sweet Woman / Part Of My Life (Single) Sun (9) 292 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
47-7842 Spun Gold / Flight 303 — Ed Bruce Edwin Bruce* Spun Gold / Flight 303 (Single) RCA Victor 47-7842 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
136 It's Coming To Me — Ed Bruce Ed Bruce It's Coming To Me (Single) Wand 136 US 1963 Sell This Version