Alpha Blondy

Real Name:
Seydou Koné
Profile:
Ivorian reggae singer and international recording artist, born 1st of January 1953.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Moy 33001 Alpha Blondy - Jah Glory album art Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels - Jah Glory (Album) Syllart Records Moy 33001 France 1982 Sell This Version
SGLP 1 Alpha Blondy - Cocody Rock!!! album art Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock!!! (Album) Pathé SGLP 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
TFT-8723 Alpha Blondy - Apartheid Is Nazism album art Alpha Blondy Apartheid Is Nazism (Album) Pathé TFT-8723 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
7464642 Alpha Blondy - Jérusalem album art Alpha Blondy And The Wailers Alpha Blondy And The Wailers - Jérusalem (Album) Pathé 7464642 France 1986 Sell This Version
7486551 Alpha Blondy - Revolution album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Revolution (Album) Pathé 7486551 France 1987 Sell This Version
8726 Alpha Blondy - Rasta Poué album art Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Album, Comp) Mélodie Distribution, Syllart Production 8726 France 1988 Sell This Version
7917934 Alpha Blondy - The Prophets album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - The Prophets (Album) Pathé 7917934 France 1989 Sell This Version
JIP 031 Alpha Blondy - S.O.S Tribal War (S.O.S Guerre Tribale) album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - S.O.S Tribal War (S.O.S Guerre Tribale) (Album) Jimmy's International Production JIP 031 France 1991 Sell This Version
FE 02.0340 Alpha Blondy - Masada album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Masada (Album) EMI France FE 02.0340 Peru 1992 Sell This Version
7894704 Alpha Blondy - Live Au Zenith (Paris) album art Alpha Blondy Live Au Zenith (Paris) (Album) EMI France 7894704 France 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 29847 2 6 Alpha Blondy - Dieu album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Dieu (Album) EMI France 7243 8 29847 2 6 France 1994 Sell This Version
ABP 8298475 Alpha Blondy - Grand Bassam Zion Rock album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Grand Bassam Zion Rock (Album) EMI ABP 8298475 Guinea 1996 Sell This Version
STCD1087 Alpha Blondy - Yitzhak Rabin album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Yitzhak Rabin (Album) Une Musique, Sounds Of Ushuaïa STCD1087 UK 1998 Sell This Version
UNE U1027.2 Alpha Blondy - Elohim album art Alpha Blondy Elohim (Album) Deelie UNE U1027.2 2000 Sell This Version
07243 532413 2 2 Alpha Blondy - Paris Bercy album art Alpha Blondy Paris Bercy (Album) EMI Music Arabia 07243 532413 2 2 Senegal 2000 Sell This Version
none Alpha Blondy - Merci album art Alpha Blondy Merci (Album) Shanachie none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MED 0307 Alpha Blondy - Jah Victory album art Alpha Blondy Jah Victory (Album) Mediacom MED 0307 France 2007 Sell This Version
3240792 Alpha Blondy - Vision album art Alpha Blondy Vision (Album) Wagram Music 3240792 France 2011 Sell This Version
VPCD1984 Alpha Blondy - Mystic Power album art Alpha Blondy Mystic Power (Album) VP Records VPCD1984 US 2013 Sell This Version
E.B. 6 Alpha Blondy - The Best Of Paris … Paris Je T’aime album art Egidio Brugali & Solar System* Feat Alpha Blondy Egidio Brugali & Solar System* Feat Alpha Blondy - The Best Of Paris … Paris Je T’aime(CD, Album) Egidio Brugali Records E.B. 6 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
VPCD2610 Alpha Blondy - Positive Energy album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Positive Energy (Album) AlphAlliance VPCD2610 US 2015 Sell This Version
3361116 Alpha Blondy - Human Race album art Alpha Blondy Human Race (Album) AlphAlliance 3361116 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
262-2402334 Alpha Blondy - Cocody Rock!!! album art Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock!!!(Cass, Album) EMI 262-2402334 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DK014 Alpha Blondy - Brigadier Sabari (Opération Coup De Poing) album art Alpha Blondy Brigadier Sabari (Opération Coup De Poing)(7") Syllart Production DK014 France 1982 Sell This Version
Syllart 8312, SYLLART 8312 Alpha Blondy - Rasta Poué album art Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Maxi) Syllart Records, Syllart Records Syllart 8312, SYLLART 8312 France 1983 Sell This Version