Alpha Blondy

Alpha Blondy

Real Name:
Seydou Koné
Profile:
Ivorian reggae singer and international recording artist, born 1st of January 1953.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alpha Blondy Discography

Albums

Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels - Jah Glory (Album) Syllart Production, Syllart Production France 1982 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock!!! (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI UK 1984 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Apartheid Is Nazism (Album) Pathé Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy And The Wailers* Alpha Blondy And The Wailers* - Jérusalem (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Colombia 1986 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Revolution (Album) Pathé France 1987 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - The Prophets (Album) Pathé Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - S.O.S Tribal War (S.O.S Guerre Tribale) (Album) Jimmy's International Production France 1991 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Masada (Album) EMI France France 1992 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Live Au Zenith (Paris) (Album) EMI France France 1993 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Dieu (Album) EMI France France 1994 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Album, Comp) Mélodie Distribution, Syllart Production France 1995 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Grand Bassam Zion Rock (Album) EMI Guinea 1996 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Yitzhak Rabin (Album) Une Musique UK 1998 Sell This Version
54282-2 Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Yitzhak Rabin(CD, Album) Tuff Gong International 54282-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Paris Bercy (Album) EMI Music Arabia Senegal 2000 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Elohim (Album) Deelie 2000 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Merci (Album) Shanachie Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Jah Victory (Album) Mediacom France 2007 Sell This Version
3240802 Alpha Blondy Vision(CD, Album) Wagram Music 3240802 France 2011 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Mystic Power (Album) VP Records US 2013 Sell This Version
3323215 Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Positive Energy(CD, Album, Promo, Car) AlphAlliance 3323215 France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alpha Blondy Brigadier Sabari (Opération Coup De Poing) Syllart Production France 1982 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Maxi) Syllart Records, Syllart Records France 1983 Sell This Version
1549496 Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock !!! / Téré(12", Maxi) Pathé Marconi EMI 1549496 France 1984 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy Apartheid Is Nazism (Single) Pathé Colombia 1985 Sell This Version