Steve Ellis

Real Name:
Stephen John Ellis
Profile:
Born 1950 in Edgware, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Ellis Discography Tracks

Albums

SJPCD077 Steve Ellis - The Last Angry Man album art Steve Ellis The Last Angry Man(CD) Angel Air SJPCD077 Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - A Sort Of Innocence album art Steve Ellis A Sort Of Innocence (Album) Red Rock (2) UK 2003 Sell This Version
FIEND5001 Steve Ellis - Best Of Days album art Steve Ellis Best Of Days(CD, Album) Demon Records (2) FIEND5001 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SJPCD375 Steve Ellis - Ten commitments album art Steve Ellis Ten commitments(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD375 2011 Sell This Version
SJPCD367 Steve Ellis - Loot album art Steve Ellis Loot(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD367 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - Boom! Bang! Twang! album art Steve Ellis Boom! Bang! Twang! (Album) CBS/Sony UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steve Ellis - Evie album art Steve Ellis Evie (Single) CBS UK 1970 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - Loot album art Steve Ellis Loot (Single) CBS Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - Take Your Love album art Steve Ellis Take Your Love CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - Have You Seen My Baby / Goody Goody Dancing Shoes album art Steve Ellis Have You Seen My Baby / Goody Goody Dancing Shoes CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
S EPC 4525 Steve Ellis - El Doomo album art Steve Ellis El Doomo(7", Promo, RE) Epic S EPC 4525 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Steve Ellis - Rag And Bone album art Steve Ellis Rag And Bone (Single) Ariola UK 1977 Sell This Version
ARO124 Steve Ellis - Soothe Me album art Steve Ellis Soothe Me(7") Ariola ARO124 UK 1978 Sell This Version
001 Steve Ellis - Step Inside My Love album art Steve Ellis' Love Affair* Step Inside My Love(CD, Single, Ltd) Hellraiser (3) 001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
LSD 013 Steve Ellis - Loot's The Root / The Undertaker Song album art Steve Ellis Loot's The Root / The Undertaker Song(7", Single, Ltd) Licorice Soul Records LSD 013 UK 2006 Sell This Version
19075829277 Steve Ellis - Lonely No More / Everlasting Love album art Steve Ellis / Love Affair* Steve Ellis / Love Affair* - Lonely No More / Everlasting Love(7", Single, Ltd, Num, RM, Gol) Sony Music 19075829277 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Steve Ellis - An Everlasting Soul -  The Anthology album art Steve Ellis An Everlasting Soul - The Anthology (Comp) Castle Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
FG384 Steve Ellis - Love Affair album art Steve Ellis Love Affair(CD, Comp) Forever Gold FG384 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
RPMBXM 526 Steve Ellis - Time Hasn't Changed Us : The Complete CBS Recordings 1967-1971 album art The Love Affair, Steve Ellis The Love Affair, Steve Ellis - Time Hasn't Changed Us : The Complete CBS Recordings 1967-1971(CD, Album, Comp, RM) RPM Records (2) RPMBXM 526 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit