Jack Lemmon

Real Name:
John Uhler Lemmon III
Profile:
Born: February 8, 1925, Newton, Massachusetts.
Died: June 27, 2001, Los Angeles, California.

Movie and television actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jack Lemmon

Jack Lemmon Discography Tracks

Albums

LAT 8170 Jack Lemmon - You Can't Run Away From It album art June Allyson and Jack Lemmon with Stubby Kaye and The Four Aces June Allyson and Jack Lemmon with Stubby Kaye and The Four Aces - You Can't Run Away From It(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick LAT 8170 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Jack Lemmon - A Twist Of Lemmon: Jack Lemmon Plays And Sings album art Jack Lemmon A Twist Of Lemmon: Jack Lemmon Plays And Sings (Album) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
Jack Lemmon - Some Like It Hot album art Jack Lemmon Some Like It Hot (Album) Epic US 1959 Sell This Version
Jack Lemmon Plays Piano Selections From "Irma La Douce" (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jack Lemmon - 'S Wonderful, 'S Marvelous, 'S Gershwin album art Jack Lemmon, Fred Astaire, Leslie Uggams, Peter Nero Jack Lemmon, Fred Astaire, Leslie Uggams, Peter Nero - 'S Wonderful, 'S Marvelous, 'S Gershwin (Album) Daybreak Records, Daybreak Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
15 387 Jack Lemmon - Piano & Vocals album art Jack Lemmon With Tommy Newsom And His TV Jazz Stars Jack Lemmon With Tommy Newsom And His TV Jazz Stars - Piano & Vocals(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 15 387 US 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

462 172 TE Jack Lemmon - Manche Mögen's Heiß album art Jack Lemmon Manche Mögen's Heiß(7", EP) Fontana 462 172 TE Germany 1959 Sell This Version
5-9318 Jack Lemmon - Daphne / Sleepy Lagoon album art Jack Lemmon Daphne / Sleepy Lagoon(7", Promo) Epic 5-9318 US 1959 Sell This Version
Jack Lemmon - Theme From The Apartment album art Jack Lemmon Theme From The Apartment (Single) Epic US 1960 Sell This Version
5-9364 Jack Lemmon - I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / I Cover The Waterfront album art Jack Lemmon I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / I Cover The Waterfront(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9364 US 1960 Sell This Version
5-9318 Jack Lemmon - Daphne / Sleepy Lagoon album art Jack Lemmon Daphne / Sleepy Lagoon(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9318 US 1960 Sell This Version
263233TF Jack Lemmon - The Theme From "The Apartment" album art Jack Lemmon The Theme From "The Apartment"(7") Fontana 263233TF UK 1960 Sell This Version
10 095 EPB Jack Lemmon - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack) album art June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack)(7", EP, Mono) Brunswick 10 095 EPB Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EAP 4-1943 Jack Lemmon - Plays Piano Selections From "Irma La Douce" album art Jack Lemmon Plays Piano Selections From "Irma La Douce"(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 4-1943 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CCM-205-2, A 053989 Jack Lemmon - Two Albums From Jack Lemmon album art Jack Lemmon Two Albums From Jack Lemmon(CD, Comp, RE) Collectors' Choice Music, Sony Music CCM-205-2, A 053989 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit