Andy Anderson

Real Name:
Clifford Leon Anderson
Profile:
Drummer.
Born January 30th, 1951 in London, England.
Played in The Cure from April 1983 to October 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Andy Anderson - The Top album art The Cure The Caterpillar (Garden/Eden Studios RS&AA Demo 12/83) (as AA) and 6 more… The Cure - The Top(CDr, Album, Promo, RE + CDr, Comp, Promo) Rhino Records (2), Sire, Fiction Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
ERUC CD 7248/7005 Andy Anderson - Live '98 (At The Bizarre Festival Cologne) album art The Cure Throw Your Foot (Studio Demo) (as AA) and 1 more… The Cure - Live '98 (At The Bizarre Festival Cologne)(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Cure) ERUC CD 7248/7005 Unknown Sell This Version