Michael Ivins

Real Name:
Michael Lee Ivins
Profile:
Born: March 17, 1963, Omaha, Nebraska

Bassist for The Flaming Lips.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

M2 Michael Ivins - Higher / Not The Man album art The Come Ons I Feel Love [Michael Ivins Feeding Tube Mangle Mix] The Come Ons - Higher / Not The Man(12", Single) MoPop Records M2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

7 72173-2 Michael Ivins - Hear It Is album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Hear It Is (Album) Restless Records 7 72173-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
72207-1 Michael Ivins - Oh My Gawd!!!...The Flaming Lips album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Oh My Gawd!!!...The Flaming Lips (Album) Restless Records 72207-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
7 72350-1, 772350-1 Michael Ivins - Telepathic Surgery album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Telepathic Surgery (Album) Restless Records 7 72350-1, 772350-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
9 26838-2 Michael Ivins - Hit To Death In The Future Head album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Hit To Death In The Future Head (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26838-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
MR CD 040 Michael Ivins - Your Invitation To Suicide album art Various Ice Drummer (as Michael Lee Ivins) Various - Your Invitation To Suicide(CD, Comp) Munster Records MR CD 040 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
162015-2 Michael Ivins - Working Class Hero - A Tribute To John Lennon album art Various Nobody Told Me Various - Working Class Hero - A Tribute To John Lennon (Comp) Hollywood Records 162015-2 Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
GMN2112 Michael Ivins - The Late Great Daniel Johnston: Discovered Covered album art Various Go Various - The Late Great Daniel Johnston: Discovered Covered (Comp) Gammon Records GMN2112 US 2004 Sell This Version
2-530455 Michael Ivins - The Flaming Lips And Heady Fwends album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - The Flaming Lips And Heady Fwends(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 2-530455 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
none Michael Ivins - 2nd Cassette Demo album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - 2nd Cassette Demo (EP) Lovely Sorts of Death Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Michael Ivins - The Flaming Lips album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - The Flaming Lips(12", EP, Ltd, RE, Gre) Lovely Sorts Of Death Records none US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WC 2412 Michael Ivins - The Flaming Lips album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - The Flaming Lips (EP) Lovely Sorts of Death Records WC 2412 US 1984 Sell This Version
7 72173-2 Michael Ivins - Hear It Is album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Hear It Is (Album) Restless Records 7 72173-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
72207-1 Michael Ivins - Oh My Gawd!!!...The Flaming Lips album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Oh My Gawd!!!...The Flaming Lips (Album) Restless Records 72207-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAROL CD 1374, KAR CD 002 Michael Ivins - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young album art Various After The Goldrush (as Mike Ivins) Various - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young (Album, Comp) Caroline Records, Caroline Records, Caroline Records CAROL CD 1374, KAR CD 002 US 1989 Sell This Version
7 72350-1, 772350-1 Michael Ivins - Telepathic Surgery album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Telepathic Surgery (Album) Restless Records 7 72350-1, 772350-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
7 72359-2 Michael Ivins - In A Priest Driven Ambulance album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - In A Priest Driven Ambulance (Album) Restless Records 7 72359-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
04063-05 Michael Ivins - Unconsciously Screamin  E.P. album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Unconsciously Screamin E.P. (EP) Atavistic 04063-05 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
9 26838-2 Michael Ivins - Hit To Death In The Future Head album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Hit To Death In The Future Head (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26838-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
9362453342 Michael Ivins - Transmissions From The Satellite Heart album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Transmissions From The Satellite Heart(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362453342 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
MR CD 040 Michael Ivins - Your Invitation To Suicide album art Various Ice Drummer (as Michael Lee Ivins) Various - Your Invitation To Suicide(CD, Comp) Munster Records MR CD 040 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
CD 82759 Michael Ivins - Batman Forever (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Bad Days (as Michael) Various - Batman Forever (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Atlantic CD 82759 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
162015-2 Michael Ivins - Working Class Hero - A Tribute To John Lennon album art Various Nobody Told Me Various - Working Class Hero - A Tribute To John Lennon (Comp) Hollywood Records 162015-2 Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
9362459112 Michael Ivins - Clouds Taste Metallic album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Clouds Taste Metallic (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362459112 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
TOR 16 Michael Ivins - Says "Sweet Jesus... It's The Lords Of Love Noise" album art The Flaming Lips The Flaming Lips - Says "Sweet Jesus... It's The Lords Of Love Noise"(CD, Unofficial) Tornado TOR 16 1995 Sell This Version