موسى حافظ

موسى حافظ

Real Name:
موسى حافظ موسى أبو لبدة (Mūsā Ḥāfiẓ Mūsā Abū Labda)
Profile:
Moussa Hafez (born 1957 in the Jenin Refugee Camp, West Bank) is a Palestinian popular poet and singer from al-Sinyana, Haifa.
Sites:
Variations:

موسى حافظ Discography

Compilations

PAC1001 Various Dabkah Songs With Yarrghoul (as Mousa Hafez) and 3 more… Various - موسيقى وأغاني تقليدية من فلسطين Traditional Music And Song From Palestine(CD, Album, Comp) The Popular Art Centre PAC1001 West Bank 1997 Sell This Version